Fusion

13886 62 Avenue, Surrey, BC
Built 2013
56 units
Townhouse
2 active

About Fusion

Fusion, by Lakewood Homes, is a collection 56 townhouses featuring 9' ceilings on the main floor, quartz counters in the kitchen, stainless steel appliances, 2" polywood window blinds and laminate flooring. Units range from 1,532 to 1,804 sqft with 20 layouts available.

Amenities

Clubhouse
Recreation Facilities

School Catchment

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Sullivan Station

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Sullivan Station.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Townhouse 2 $2,800/mo $663,549 $328/mo 3.8%
Townhouse 3 $2,906/mo $783,059 $398/mo 3.2%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

4 homes have sold in Fusion in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$780,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
76.4%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
3.5Avg household size
34Median age
36%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.4%Commute under 30 min
85.1%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
8,217Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22.3%15 to 64: 69.2%65 and over: 8.5%
  • Under 1522.3%
  • 15 to 6469.2%
  • 65 and over8.5%

Household size

  • 1 person10.2%
  • 218%
  • 321.5%
  • 428%
  • 5 or more22.2%

Language spoken at home

36.2% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English28.7%
  • English + other9.1%
  • Hindi4.8%
  • Tagalog4.3%
  • Urdu2%
  • Cantonese1.5%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 8,105 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Sullivan Station 10.2% vs 14%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 36.2% vs 27.5%
  • more Hindi speakers than Sullivan Station 4.8% vs 3.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $780,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing