Linea

10388 133 Street, Surrey, BC
Built 2021
236 units
Highrise
8 active

Linea Floor Plans (22)

view ›
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF
Linea Linea Surrey Floorplans floor plan
Linea Surrey Floorplans PDF

About Linea

Linea is a highrise with townhomes on the first floor.

Amenities

playground

School Catchment

Investor Insights — Condos in Whalley

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Whalley.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg Sale Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,774/mo $284,790 $344/mo 4.9%
Condo 2 $2,316/mo $424,944 $485/mo 4.3%
Condo 3 $2,814/mo $537,000 $591/mo 4.3%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Townhouse
$753,000

TH13 10388 133 STREET

3 2.5 1,429 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$328,000

1806 13318 104 AVENUE

1 1 482 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$430,000

1207 13318 104 AVENUE

2 1 572 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$530,000

903 13318 104 AVENUE

2 2 845 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$427,000

507 13318 104 AVENUE

2 1 582 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$535,000

802 13318 104 AVENUE

2 2 824 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$375,000

2106 13318 104 AVENUE

1 1 478 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$450,000

609 13318 104 AVENUE

1 1 588 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$735,000

TH14 13318 104 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,426 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$443,000

1609 13318 104 AVENUE

1 1 581 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$442,000

707 13318 104 AVENUE

2 1 567 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$465,500

807 13318 104 AVENUE

2 1 578 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$638,000

1505 13318 104 AVENUE

2 2 791 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$488,000

1507 13318 104 AVENUE

2 1 595 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$423,800

404 13318 104 AVENUE

1 1 504 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$630,000

602 13318 104 AVENUE

2 2 824 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$665,000

1503 13318 104 AVENUE

2 2 818 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$620,000

402 13318 104 AVENUE

2 2 839 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$462,000

804 13318 104 AVENUE

1 1 502 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$405,000

1906 13318 104 AVENUE

1 1 474 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 20 recent sales in Linea.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

6 homes have sold in Linea in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$448,000Median home value
$62,800Median household income
40.1%Owner-occupied
3.7%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
34Median age
40.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
37.3%Commute under 30 min
60.6%Drive to work
50.1%Foreign-born residents
9,821Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.1%15 to 64: 78.5%65 and over: 10.4%
  • Under 1511.1%
  • 15 to 6478.5%
  • 65 and over10.4%

Household size

  • 1 person44.7%
  • 229.4%
  • 312.5%
  • 47.7%
  • 5 or more5.8%

Language spoken at home

35.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi9.5%
  • Mandarin7.7%
  • English + other7.5%
  • Tagalog5.9%
  • Hindi4%
  • Korean3.5%
  • All others26.3%

Mother tongue, share of 9,785 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 5.8% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.7% vs 10.5%
  • more people living alone than Whalley 44.7% vs 35%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.5% vs 2.5%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Whalley 7.7% vs 5.6%
  • more Hindi speakers than Whalley 4% vs 3.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $62,800 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $448,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing