$1,399,900

10442 TAMARACK CRESCENT

Maple Ridge BC V2W 1B5 - Albion
6 bd
3.5 ba
4,131 sqft
Built 1994

About This Property

Welcome to this beautifully renovated family home in Maple Ridge, offering over 4,000 sq. ft. of living space on a 7,729 sq. ft. lot with a beautiful yard! Featuring 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this spacious home has been updated with quartz countertops, tile flooring, renovated bathrooms, air conditioning, two fireplaces, and a newer hot water tank. Enjoy…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Albion?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements16 rooms▸
Dining RoomMain · 13'2 × 11'6
Living RoomMain · 21'5 × 12'11
Family RoomMain · 16'1 × 11'8
KitchenMain · 12'0 × 9'4
NookMain · 15'0 × 9'2
LaundryMain · 5'10 × 12'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 16'0 × 11'11
BedroomAbove · 10'2 × 9'4
BedroomAbove · 9'3 × 13'1
BedroomAbove · 10'9 × 9'9
BedroomAbove · 22'10 × 12'8
KitchenBelow · 5'0 × 15'8
Dining RoomBelow · 12'1 × 6'1
Recreation RoomBelow · 21'4 × 17'7
BedroomBelow · 19'5 × 9'4
DenBelow · 13'10 × 12'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3160119
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet4,131
Lot Size7,729 sqft
Year Built1994
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market57
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Centre Realty

School Catchment

Elementary c`usqunela Elementary
Secondary Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$800,000Median home value
$119,000Median household income
89.1%Owner-occupied
38.5%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
38.4Median age
27.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
48.2%Commute under 30 min
93.2%Drive to work
22.6%Foreign-born residents
8,245Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.9%15 to 64: 67.5%65 and over: 11.6%
  • Under 1520.9%
  • 15 to 6467.5%
  • 65 and over11.6%

Household size

  • 1 person12.7%
  • 231.4%
  • 322%
  • 422.7%
  • 5 or more11.3%

Language spoken at home

78.6% English mother tongue

  • English + other2.3%
  • Mandarin1.6%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • Farsi1.3%
  • Punjabi1.2%
  • Tagalog1.2%
  • All others12.3%

Mother tongue, share of 8,245 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Maple Ridge 11.6% vs 16%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Maple Ridge 12.7% vs 22.1%
  • more 4-person households than Maple Ridge 22.7% vs 17.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $119,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $800,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,319
Mortgage payment$6,552
Property tax$627
Home insurance$140
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing