SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$6,280,000

1582 HOMER MEWS

Vancouver BC V6Z 0A6 - Yaletown
3 bd
3.5 ba
3,057 sqft
Built 2010

About This Property

Luxurious waterfront living at The Erickson the ultimate last of its kind 2-level end-unit townhome in Vancouver's best location. This architectural masterpiece features spectacular panoramic ocean and city views over False Creek and the seawall. Experience an open-concept floor plan elevated by dramatic 12-foot ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows that…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Yaletown?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Underground
Side Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 27' × 21'4
Dining RoomMain · 11'4 × 15'1
KitchenMain · 8'5 × 16'5
Family RoomMain · 12'2 × 14'11
FoyerMain · 7'9 × 10'6
LaundryMain · 4'8 × 5'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 16'7 × 22'1
BedroomAbove · 9' × 10'6
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 9'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3166825
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet3,057
Year Built2010
Parking Spaces4
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$3,962.29/mo
StatusPending
Listed ByGrand Central Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Elsie Roy
Secondary King George

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,450,000Median home value
$101,000Median household income
60.6%Owner-occupied
0.2%Single-detached homes
1.8Avg household size
44.8Median age
69%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
64.3%Commute under 30 min
57.1%Drive to work
43.2%Foreign-born residents
5,646Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 9%15 to 64: 67.4%65 and over: 23.6%
  • Under 159%
  • 15 to 6467.4%
  • 65 and over23.6%

Household size

  • 1 person42.8%
  • 242.3%
  • 39.5%
  • 44%
  • 5 or more1.4%

Language spoken at home

55.3% English mother tongue

  • Farsi7.9%
  • Mandarin6.7%
  • Cantonese5.1%
  • English + other2.9%
  • Korean2.1%
  • Russian1.9%
  • All others18.1%

Mother tongue, share of 5,645 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Yaletown 23.6% vs 19.1%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than Yaletown 4% vs 6.1%
  • fewer 5+ person households than Yaletown 1.4% vs 1.8%
  • more Farsi speakers than Yaletown 7.9% vs 6.1%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,450,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $36,690
Mortgage payment$29,506
Strata fee$3,962
Property tax$3,062
Home insurance$160
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing