$725,000

311 108 E 8TH STREET

North Vancouver BC V7L 0H1 - Central Lonsdale
1 bd
1 ba
645 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Welcome to Crest in the heart of Central Lonsdale! This bright, stylish 1 bed + office home features a private balcony with leafy outlooks, perfect for year-round entertaining. The open layout offers a sleek kitchen with quartz counters, wood-grain cabinetry, a gas range and stainless steel appliances, flowing into a sunny dining and living area with large…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Central Lonsdale?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
OfficeMain · 7'3 × 5'2
KitchenMain · 10'8 × 9'4
Dining RoomMain · 10'11 × 6'2
Living RoomMain · 10'11 × 8'9
BedroomMain · 9'6 × 14'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177963
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet645
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces1
HeatingRadiant
Strata Fee$365.96/mo
Days on Market5
StatusActive
Listed ByReal Broker

School Catchment

Elementary Ridgeway
Secondary Sutherland

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$650,000Median home value
$70,000Median household income
36.4%Owner-occupied
0.1%Single-detached homes
1.7Avg household size
42Median age
45.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
63.9%Commute under 30 min
66.5%Drive to work
41.2%Foreign-born residents
5,683Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 8.1%15 to 64: 72.6%65 and over: 19.3%
  • Under 158.1%
  • 15 to 6472.6%
  • 65 and over19.3%

Household size

  • 1 person51.3%
  • 234.7%
  • 39.3%
  • 43.6%
  • 5 or more1%

Language spoken at home

59.2% English mother tongue

  • Farsi7.7%
  • English + other4%
  • Tagalog3.5%
  • Spanish3%
  • French1.8%
  • Portuguese1.6%
  • All others19.2%

Mother tongue, share of 5,685 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer children under 15 than Lower Lonsdale 8.1% vs 10.7%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Lower Lonsdale 1% vs 2.7%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than Lower Lonsdale 3.6% vs 7.3%
  • more people living alone than Lower Lonsdale 51.3% vs 42.6%
  • more Spanish speakers than Lower Lonsdale 3% vs 2.2%
  • more Farsi speakers than Lower Lonsdale 7.7% vs 6.1%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $70,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $650,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,015
Mortgage payment$3,393
Strata fee$366
Property tax$205
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing