SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$849,000

44 9168 FLEETWOOD WAY

Surrey BC V3R 0P1 - Fleetwood Tynehead
Part of The Fountains Ii →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,797 sqft
Built 1991

About This Property

THE FOUNTAINS 2, End Unit, Duplex Style 2 Level Townhome, Primary Bdrm. on Main Floor. Vaulted Foyer open to Huge Living rm. w/Gas F/P, Formal Dining rm w/room for Hutch, Cozy Kitchen w/New Maytag Fridge, New Countertops & Backsplash w/Bright Eating area & Patio door. Laundry conveniently located off the Kitchen w/Newer Washer/Dryer plus Storage & access to…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Fleetwood Tynehead?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Central Vacuum
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Guest
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Gated
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'8 × 12'2
Dining RoomMain · 10'5 × 10'0
KitchenMain · 9'9 × 9'3
Eating AreaMain · 9'6 × 8'0
Primary BedroomMain · 14'10 × 13'0
FoyerMain · 11'5 × 7'5
LaundryMain · 8'6 × 7'9
BedroomAbove · 12'3 × 10'9
BedroomAbove · 18'7 × 8'10
StorageAbove · 6'0 × 6'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR2969266
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,797
Year Built1991
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$501/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Titus Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Berkshire Park
Secondary Johnston Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$980,000Median home value
$102,000Median household income
81.2%Owner-occupied
47.2%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
43.6Median age
27.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
51.4%Commute under 30 min
81.1%Drive to work
49.1%Foreign-born residents
4,239Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14%15 to 64: 66.6%65 and over: 19.4%
  • Under 1514%
  • 15 to 6466.6%
  • 65 and over19.4%

Household size

  • 1 person16%
  • 228.4%
  • 317.9%
  • 418.3%
  • 5 or more19.4%

Language spoken at home

42.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi13.7%
  • English + other6.1%
  • Tagalog5.8%
  • Mandarin5.3%
  • Cantonese3.4%
  • Vietnamese3.3%
  • All others19.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,235 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Cantonese speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 3.4% vs 2.4%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 5.3% vs 7%
  • more Tagalog speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 5.8% vs 4.7%
  • more Vietnamese speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 3.3% vs 2.7%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,751
Mortgage payment$3,950
Strata fee$501
Property tax$250
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing