$379,900

105 32838 VENTURA AVENUE

Abbotsford BC V2T 4S6 - Central Abbotsford
Part of Ventura →
1 bd
1.5 ba
731 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Ground floor END UNIT townhouse style 1 Bedroom & Den and 2 Bathroom loft unit located in the heart of Central Abbotsford! Open concept living with 15' ceilings and an abundance of natural light shining through. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops with a large breakfast bar. 2 piece powder room on the main floor for added…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Central Abbotsford?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Storage
Garden
Underground
Room measurements5 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 4'3 × 5'5
KitchenMain · 7'9 × 8'10
Living RoomMain · 11'10 × 14'2
DenMain · 5'10 × 7'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 8'9 × 10'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3134641
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.5
Square Feet731
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces1
HeatingElectric
Strata Fee$277.34/mo
Days on Market138
StatusActive
Listed ByeXp Realty of Canada Inc.

School Catchment

Elementary Terry Fox Elementary
Middle Chief Dan George Middle
Secondary W.J. Mouat Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$380,000Median home value
$59,200Median household income
57.6%Owner-occupied
4.2%Single-detached homes
2Avg household size
46Median age
23.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
66.6%Commute under 30 min
87.1%Drive to work
30.1%Foreign-born residents
7,354Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.4%15 to 64: 58.5%65 and over: 29.2%
  • Under 1512.4%
  • 15 to 6458.5%
  • 65 and over29.2%

Household size

  • 1 person43.6%
  • 235%
  • 310.4%
  • 46.3%
  • 5 or more4.7%

Language spoken at home

63.3% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi12%
  • German4.2%
  • English + other3.1%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • Korean1.8%
  • Tagalog1.4%
  • All others12.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,230 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Central Abbotsford 4.7% vs 7.4%
  • fewer 4-person households than Central Abbotsford 6.3% vs 8.4%
  • notably more German speakers than Central Abbotsford 4.2% vs 2.8%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Abbotsford-Mission $59,200 vs $91,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Abbotsford-Mission $380,000 vs $850,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,269
Mortgage payment$1,778
Strata fee$277
Property tax$169
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing