$1,999,000

1 258 E 19 AVENUE

Vancouver BC V5V 1J2 - Main
3 bd
3.5 ba
1,500 sqft
Built 2026

About This Property

Elevated living, in every sense, literal and figurative. Perched above 19th at Main St & set behind architectural concrete that achieves curb appeal for passersby & total privacy for your vast green oasis & the refined living space that looks upon it. Red brick masonry and warm wood frame the entry, giving way to herringbone hardwood over in floor radiant &…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Main?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Central Vacuum
Garden
Balcony
Private Yard
Carport Single
Lane Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'10 × 14'4
Dining RoomMain · 6'5 × 8'7
KitchenMain · 9'10 × 10'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'2 × 12'9
BedroomAbove · 8'0 × 10'0
BedroomAbv Main 2 · 9'9 × 12'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175366
Property TypeHalf Duplex
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,500
Lot Size3,848 sqft
Year Built2026
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas, Radiant
Days on Market18
StatusActive
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Livingstone
Secondary Tupper

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,700,000Median home value
$107,000Median household income
58.1%Owner-occupied
20.4%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
38Median age
53.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.6%Commute under 30 min
54.5%Drive to work
35.1%Foreign-born residents
4,566Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.8%15 to 64: 71%65 and over: 14.2%
  • Under 1514.8%
  • 15 to 6471%
  • 65 and over14.2%

Household size

  • 1 person26.4%
  • 234.5%
  • 316.3%
  • 415.2%
  • 5 or more7.6%

Language spoken at home

61.2% English mother tongue

  • Cantonese11.4%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Tagalog4.1%
  • Vietnamese2.6%
  • Punjabi1.5%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others13.3%

Mother tongue, share of 4,550 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer Tagalog speakers than Fraser VE 4.1% vs 5.5%
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $1,700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $10,157
Mortgage payment$9,374
Property tax$583
Home insurance$200
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 29

Book a Showing