$1,399,000

102 13661 59 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3X 3K8 - Panorama Ridge
7 bd
5 ba
2,675 sqft
Built 2026

About This Property

LOCATED IN PANORAMA, Stunning brand-new 7-bed 5-bath, 3-level NO STRATA 2675 SQFT 1/2 duplex. The main level features elegant living room, oversized kitchen with massive island seating 4, spice kitchen, dining area, inviting family room with electric fireplace, & spacious backyard with abundant green space. Upstairs, the impressive primary bedroom offers…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Panorama Ridge?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Garage Single
Aggregate
Room measurements16 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 15'0 × 19'4
Dining RoomMain · 10'1 × 16'1
Family RoomMain · 10'6 × 14'10
Wok KitchenMain · 8'1 × 7'4
BedroomMain · 9'0 × 11'0
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'8 × 12'1
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 7'6 × 4'6
BedroomAbove · 9'0 × 12'2
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'6 × 5'1
BedroomAbove · 9'9 × 10'1
BedroomAbove · 9'8 × 10'2
LaundryAbove · 5'10 × 3'6
KitchenBelow · 8'1 × 12'6
Living RoomBelow · 8'1 × 12'6
BedroomBelow · 10'1 × 11'8
BedroomBelow · 10'0 × 11'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3126195
Property TypeHalf Duplex
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms5
Square Feet2,675
Lot Size3,528 sqft
Year Built2026
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air
Days on Market150
StatusActive
Listed ByPlanet Group Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Elementary North Ridge
Secondary Panorama Ridge

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$116,000Median household income
69.8%Owner-occupied
46.2%Single-detached homes
3.6Avg household size
36Median age
31.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.2%Commute under 30 min
89.4%Drive to work
51.1%Foreign-born residents
4,690Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.9%15 to 64: 70.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1517.9%
  • 15 to 6470.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person14.4%
  • 217.5%
  • 317.9%
  • 422.1%
  • 5 or more28.1%

Language spoken at home

44.3% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English30.7%
  • English + other8.3%
  • Hindi3.3%
  • Urdu2.1%
  • Tagalog2%
  • Arabic0.7%
  • All others8.6%

Mother tongue, share of 4,690 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Panorama Ridge 11.8% vs 17%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $116,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,090
Mortgage payment$6,541
Property tax$408
Home insurance$140
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing