$799,900

128 15230 GUILDFORD DRIVE

Surrey BC V3R 0C8 - Guildford
Part of Guildford The Greatest →
4 bd
3.5 ba
1,776 sqft
Built 2016

About This Property

Situated in the vibrant neighbourhood of Guildford. Within walking distance to Guildford Town Centre, Guildford Recreation/Aquatics Centre, restaurants, shopping, schools, and parks. Conveniently located 5 minutes East of Burnaby and South of Coquitlam near major transit + commuter routes. Shingle style architecture, Outdoor parks and green space with…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Guildford?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Garage Double
Underground
Lane Access
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 8'11 × 7'8
KitchenMain · 8'1 × 15'4
Dining RoomMain · 10'7 × 15'4
Living RoomMain · 11'4 × 13'8
Flex RoomMain · 10'2 × 15'3
PatioMain · 8'4 × 19'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'8 × 11'1
BedroomAbove · 8'11 × 12'3
BedroomAbove · 9'5 × 12'8
BedroomBelow · 11'0 × 11'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174956
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,776
Year Built2016
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$341.19/mo
Days on Market13
StatusActive
Listed ByVancouver Luxury Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Harold Bishop
Secondary Johnston Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$548,000Median home value
$91,000Median household income
81.4%Owner-occupied
4.7%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
38.4Median age
37.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
45.2%Commute under 30 min
73.8%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
3,881Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.9%15 to 64: 71.3%65 and over: 12.9%
  • Under 1515.9%
  • 15 to 6471.3%
  • 65 and over12.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.4%
  • 228.6%
  • 320.7%
  • 416.4%
  • 5 or more12.9%

Language spoken at home

41.1% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog12%
  • English + other7.1%
  • Mandarin5.7%
  • Korean5.3%
  • Vietnamese3.5%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • All others22.1%

Mother tongue, share of 3,880 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Guildford 3.5% vs 2.3%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Guildford 3.2% vs 2.4%
  • more Korean speakers than Guildford 5.3% vs 4.2%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $548,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,429
Mortgage payment$3,722
Strata fee$341
Property tax$317
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing