$1,599,900

13798 58A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3X 1G7 - Panorama Ridge
7 bd
4.5 ba
3,676 sqft
Built 2011

About This Property

Welcome home! This METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED 7 bed 5 bath home offers 3,676 sqft of finished living space.The main floor has a very functional layout with a formal living and dining, a spacious family room and a beautiful kitchen with an oversized island. An added bonus a SPICE KITCHEN, plus a main floor bedroom that works well for guests. Upstairs offers…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Panorama Ridge?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Private Yard
Garage Double
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements15 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'0 × 12'10
Dining RoomMain · 11'5 × 15'5
KitchenMain · 11'8 × 13'1
Wok KitchenMain · 5'1 × 8'4
Family RoomMain · 12'7 × 18'11
BedroomMain · 11'0 × 13'8
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'10 × 13'0
BedroomAbove · 13'8 × 13'0
BedroomAbove · 11'5 × 11'8
BedroomAbove · 11'7 × 10'0
Recreation RoomBelow · 12'8 × 12'3
Living RoomBelow · 13'4 × 16'7
KitchenBelow · 7'9 × 13'2
BedroomBelow · 10'11 × 13'2
BedroomBelow · 10'6 × 13'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176371
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms4.5
Square Feet3,676
Lot Size4,042 sqft
Year Built2011
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market8
StatusActive
Listed ByLPT Realty ULC

School Catchment

Elementary North Ridge
Secondary Panorama Ridge

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
69%Owner-occupied
29.1%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
35.6Median age
37.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
50.4%Commute under 30 min
84.8%Drive to work
47.2%Foreign-born residents
6,811Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.1%15 to 64: 72.2%65 and over: 11.7%
  • Under 1516.1%
  • 15 to 6472.2%
  • 65 and over11.7%

Household size

  • 1 person14.2%
  • 223.3%
  • 318.6%
  • 422%
  • 5 or more22%

Language spoken at home

36.2% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi36.2%
  • English + other7.1%
  • Hindi3.4%
  • Tagalog2.6%
  • Urdu1.3%
  • Mandarin1.2%
  • All others12%

Mother tongue, share of 6,525 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer children under 15 than Sullivan Station 16.1% vs 20.8%
  • more seniors 65+ than Sullivan Station 11.7% vs 9.3%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Sullivan Station 36.2% vs 27.5%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,161
Mortgage payment$7,488
Property tax$513
Home insurance$160
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing