SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$386,400

604 5398 207 STREET

Langley BC V3A 2E6 - Langley City
Part of Vera →
1 bd
1 ba
537 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

Welcome to Vera Langley Downtown! A1a floorplan 1Bed + Flex offers modern living just an 8-minute walk to the future SkyTrain station (coming 2028). Featuring 9’ ceilings, wall-mounted A/C, and a sleek open-concept kitchen with Italian appliances and real wood cabinetry. Includes 1 EV parking stall and a large same-floor locker for ultimate convenience.…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Langley City?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Garden
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 8' × 10'4
Dining RoomMain · 6' × 10'4
KitchenMain · 7' × 12'
Primary BedroomMain · 9'11 × 10'
Flex RoomMain · 7'6 × 9'11
PatioMain · 6'6 × 9'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3148436
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet537
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$171.84/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByLuxmore Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Douglas Park
Secondary Langley

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$400,000Median home value
$46,400Median household income
35.7%Owner-occupied
0.6%Single-detached homes
1.7Avg household size
56.4Median age
16.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59.9%Commute under 30 min
76.9%Drive to work
22.4%Foreign-born residents
5,125Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 10.2%15 to 64: 53.6%65 and over: 36.2%
  • Under 1510.2%
  • 15 to 6453.6%
  • 65 and over36.2%

Household size

  • 1 person55.3%
  • 227.7%
  • 39.5%
  • 44.8%
  • 5 or more2.7%

Language spoken at home

76.8% English mother tongue

  • English + other2.6%
  • Spanish2.3%
  • Punjabi1.3%
  • German1.3%
  • French1.3%
  • Tagalog1.2%
  • All others13.2%

Mother tongue, share of 4,480 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more seniors 65+ than Langley City 36.2% vs 20%
  • notably fewer children under 15 than Langley City 10.2% vs 15.3%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Langley City 2.7% vs 6.4%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than Langley City 4.8% vs 10.4%
  • notably more people living alone than Langley City 55.4% vs 35.5%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $46,400 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $400,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,133
Mortgage payment$1,803
Strata fee$172
Property tax$113
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing