1 / 25 photos
























About This Property
Mornings at the beach followed by evenings at your favourite neighbourhood restaurant, and a turn-key updated home in between. This third-floor, north-facing condo is set on a quiet street just two blocks from Kits Beach, in one of Vancouver’s most desirable neighbourhoods. Thoughtful updates over the years include the kitchen and bathroom as well and…
Thinking of selling in Kitsilano?
See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.
Features
Property Details
School Catchment
Neighbourhood
Age
- Under 156%
- 15 to 6483.1%
- 65 and over11%
Household size
- 1 person55.9%
- 235.9%
- 34.9%
- 42.6%
- 5 or more0.7%
Language spoken at home
74.8% English mother tongue
Mother tongue, share of 4,200 residents.
How this pocket differs
- notably fewer children under 15 than Kitsilano 6% vs 9.9%
- fewer seniors 65+ than Kitsilano 11% vs 16%
- notably fewer 5+ person households than Kitsilano 0.7% vs 2.1%
- notably fewer 4-person households than Kitsilano 2.6% vs 7.3%
- more people living alone than Kitsilano 55.9% vs 44.1%
- more Spanish speakers than Kitsilano 3.5% vs 2.5%
- Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Monthly Cost Calculator
An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23
Similar Listings Nearby
304 1989 W 1ST AVENUE
8 2023 W 4TH AVENUE
308 2040 CORNWALL AVENUE
103 2040 CORNWALL AVENUE
111 2040 CORNWALL AVENUE
301 2125 W 2ND AVENUE
206 2120 W 2ND AVENUE
207 2080 MAPLE STREET
301 1930 W 3RD AVENUE
313 2175 W 3RD AVENUE
406 1688 CYPRESS STREET
101 2121 W 6TH AVENUE