$598,000

313 2025 W 2ND AVENUE

Vancouver BC V6J 1J6 - Kitsilano
1 bd
1 ba
713 sqft
Built 1967

About This Property

Mornings at the beach followed by evenings at your favourite neighbourhood restaurant, and a turn-key updated home in between. This third-floor, north-facing condo is set on a quiet street just two blocks from Kits Beach, in one of Vancouver’s most desirable neighbourhoods. Thoughtful updates over the years include the kitchen and bathroom as well and…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Kitsilano?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Lane Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'1 × 19'4
Dining RoomMain · 5'9 × 6'7
KitchenMain · 6'9 × 7'
BedroomMain · 9'11 × 12'8
FoyerMain · 3'5 × 11'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178833
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet713
Year Built1967
Parking Spaces1
HeatingHot Water
Strata Fee$429.79/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 In Town Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Henry Hudson
Secondary Kitsilano

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$79,000Median household income
23.3%Owner-occupied
0.6%Single-detached homes
1.6Avg household size
35.6Median age
65.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
66.5%Commute under 30 min
48.7%Drive to work
25.7%Foreign-born residents
4,200Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 6%15 to 64: 83.1%65 and over: 11%
  • Under 156%
  • 15 to 6483.1%
  • 65 and over11%

Household size

  • 1 person55.9%
  • 235.9%
  • 34.9%
  • 42.6%
  • 5 or more0.7%

Language spoken at home

74.8% English mother tongue

  • French3.6%
  • Spanish3.5%
  • English + other1.9%
  • German1.4%
  • Portuguese1.2%
  • Mandarin1.1%
  • All others12.5%

Mother tongue, share of 4,200 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than Kitsilano 6% vs 9.9%
  • fewer seniors 65+ than Kitsilano 11% vs 16%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Kitsilano 0.7% vs 2.1%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than Kitsilano 2.6% vs 7.3%
  • more people living alone than Kitsilano 55.9% vs 44.1%
  • more Spanish speakers than Kitsilano 3.5% vs 2.5%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,443
Mortgage payment$2,799
Strata fee$430
Property tax$169
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing