$548,000

1708 1331 W GEORGIA STREET

Vancouver BC V6E 4P1 - Coal Harbour
1 bd
1 ba
537 sqft
Built 1997

About This Property

The Pointe in the heart of Coal Harbour! This bright & efficiently designed 1-bedr + flex home offers a lovely view from the 17th floor of this renowned Bing Thom Architects-designed building. The well-planned living space features floor-to-ceiling windows, an updated open-concept kitchen & a versatile flex space perfect for a home office. Includes in-suite…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Coal Harbour?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
No Outdoor Area
Underground
Lane Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 10'9 × 14'0
KitchenMain · 7'9 × 7'7
Eating AreaMain · 5'0 × 6'7
Primary BedroomMain · 10'10 × 9'5
StorageMain · 5'5 × 4'8
FoyerMain · 9'0 × 3'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174912
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet537
Year Built1997
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$492.05/mo
Days on Market10
StatusActive
Listed ByeXp Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Seaside
Secondary King George

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$87,000Median household income
43.2%Owner-occupied
0.1%Single-detached homes
1.9Avg household size
39.2Median age
64.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
70.8%Commute under 30 min
39.5%Drive to work
56.2%Foreign-born residents
6,363Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 8.2%15 to 64: 77.1%65 and over: 14.6%
  • Under 158.2%
  • 15 to 6477.1%
  • 65 and over14.6%

Household size

  • 1 person42.6%
  • 237.6%
  • 312.4%
  • 45.3%
  • 5 or more2.1%

Language spoken at home

39.3% English mother tongue

  • Farsi13.8%
  • Mandarin12.9%
  • Cantonese4.2%
  • English + other4.2%
  • Korean3.2%
  • Spanish2.8%
  • All others19.6%

Mother tongue, share of 6,360 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Vancouver West 2.1% vs 3.5%
  • fewer 4-person households than Vancouver West 5.3% vs 7.6%
  • notably more Farsi speakers than Vancouver West 13.8% vs 2.2%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Vancouver West 3.2% vs 1.9%
  • notably fewer Cantonese speakers than Vancouver West 4.2% vs 6.4%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Vancouver West 12.9% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,276
Mortgage payment$2,580
Strata fee$492
Property tax$159
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 21

Book a Showing