$969,000

208 1342 JOHNSTON ROAD

White Rock BC V4B 0C7 - White Rock
Part of Monaco →
2 bd
2.5 ba
1,280 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

Exceptional Quality & Value at MONACO by Solterra! Luxury boutique living in the heart of White Rock, our City by the Sea. Private, quiet end unit with 2 Beds, each with an SPA-inspired Ensuite + Flex room + Powder room. This home features A/C, an Italian-designed Kitchen, a Kitchen island with Quartz slab waterfall design, a full-height Quartz slab…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in White Rock?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Garden
Playground
Garage Under Building
Underground
Guest
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Great RoomMain · 19'6 × 10'8
KitchenMain · 14'0 × 9'0
Flex RoomMain · 85'0 × 7'6
Primary BedroomMain · 12'1 × 9'5
Walk-In ClosetMain · 8'4 × 6'0
BedroomMain · 11'0 × 9'6
Walk-In ClosetMain · 72'0 × 7'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3164559
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,280
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas, Radiant
Strata Fee$844.75/mo
Days on Market33
StatusActive
Listed ByMultiple Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary White Rock
Secondary Semiahmoo

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$468,000Median home value
$56,400Median household income
60.5%Owner-occupied
1.3%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
26.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58%Commute under 30 min
71.5%Drive to work
31.2%Foreign-born residents
2,938Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 5.1%15 to 64: 46.3%65 and over: 48.6%
  • Under 155.1%
  • 15 to 6446.3%
  • 65 and over48.6%

Household size

  • 1 person62.2%
  • 230.1%
  • 34.8%
  • 42%
  • 5 or more0.8%

Language spoken at home

75.9% English mother tongue

  • German3.1%
  • Mandarin2.2%
  • English + other2.2%
  • Tagalog2%
  • French1.7%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • All others11.5%

Mother tongue, share of 2,940 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 5.1% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.6% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.8% vs 4%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 2% vs 6.8%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 62.2% vs 44.3%
  • notably more German speakers than White Rock 3.1% vs 2%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $56,400 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $468,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,761
Mortgage payment$4,553
Strata fee$845
Property tax$308
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing