$1,468,000

2111 165B STREET

Surrey BC V3Z 0V6 - Grandview Surrey
5 bd
3.5 ba
2,421 sqft
Built 2018

About This Property

Stunning home built by Foxridge. Open concept layout and 10ft ceilings on main maximizes family and entertaining space. Large kitchen with walk-in pantry, Thermador gas range, and added pull-outs in cabinets. Beautiful, covered patio, faces west capturing the afternoon sun. Patio was professionally extended and has an electric, roll-down privacy/sun shade.…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Grandview Surrey?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Detached
Garage Double
Open
Lane Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements13 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'2 × 14'1
Dining RoomMain · 11'4 × 15'10
KitchenMain · 8'8 × 14'8
FoyerMain · 3'9 × 6'1
Mud RoomMain · 6'0 × 5'7
PantryMain · 4'2 × 5'7
Primary BedroomAbove · 12' × 12'10
BedroomAbove · 11'2 × 12'6
BedroomAbove · 10'8 × 9'7
BedroomBsmt · 8'9 × 11'8
BedroomBsmt · 9'1 × 11'5
KitchenBsmt · 8'3 × 9'2
Living RoomBsmt · 12'5 × 10'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3170454
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,421
Lot Size2,713 sqft
Year Built2018
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market15
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24)

School Catchment

Elementary Edgewood
Secondary Grandview Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,640
Mortgage payment$6,897
Property tax$598
Home insurance$145
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing