$799,000

55 15340 GUILDFORD DRIVE

Surrey BC V3R 0C9 - Guildford
Part of Guildford The Great →
4 bd
2.5 ba
1,442 sqft
Built 2016

About This Property

Convenience meets exceptional value! Located just minutes from Guildford Town Centre, this spacious 3-bed, 3-bath townhome offers space and comfort in a family-oriented community. The functional layout features generous living spaces, a private outdoor area, and built-in living room shelving for effortless storage. Freshly painted and move-in ready, there…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Guildford?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Carport Single
Garage Single
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 14'0 × 14'5
KitchenMain · 13'5 × 11'6
Dining RoomMain · 10'0 × 11'1
PatioMain · 8'0 × 14'11
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'5 × 12'3
BedroomAbove · 8'1 × 8'6
BedroomAbove · 8'1 × 8'6
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'4 × 7'9
BedroomBelow · 7'8 × 11'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3156874
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,442
Year Built2016
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$277.49/mo
Days on Market61
StatusActive
Listed ByRennie & Associates Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Harold Bishop
Secondary Johnston Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$548,000Median home value
$91,000Median household income
81.4%Owner-occupied
4.7%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
38.4Median age
37.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
45.2%Commute under 30 min
73.8%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
3,881Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.9%15 to 64: 71.3%65 and over: 12.9%
  • Under 1515.9%
  • 15 to 6471.3%
  • 65 and over12.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.4%
  • 228.6%
  • 320.7%
  • 416.4%
  • 5 or more12.9%

Language spoken at home

41.1% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog12%
  • English + other7.1%
  • Mandarin5.7%
  • Korean5.3%
  • Vietnamese3.5%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • All others22.1%

Mother tongue, share of 3,880 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Guildford 3.5% vs 2.3%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Guildford 3.2% vs 2.4%
  • more Korean speakers than Guildford 5.3% vs 4.2%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $548,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,345
Mortgage payment$3,729
Strata fee$277
Property tax$289
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing