$819,900

111 16488 64 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 6X6 - Cloverdale BC
Part of Harvest →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,665 sqft
Built 2017

About This Property

Four bedrooms, year-round comfort and a location you'll love! Within walking distance of A.J. McLellan Elementary and steps from the trails of 18.3-acre Bose Forest Park, this thoughtfully upgraded 1,665 sq ft townhome enjoys a sought-after position within the complex. A professionally installed, four-head, mini-split heat pump system provides efficient…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Cloverdale BC?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Central Vacuum
Playground
Balcony
Carport Single
Garage Single
Guest
Rear Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements10 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 15'1 × 15'3
Dining RoomMain · 10'10 × 15'3
Living RoomMain · 14'7 × 15'3
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'1 × 12'2
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 3'11 × 8'5
BedroomAbove · 8'5 × 12'5
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 9'4
Flex RoomBelow · 9'3 × 10'9
StorageBelow · 6'5 × 3'2
FoyerBelow · 7'7 × 4'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178832
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,665
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$341.24/mo
Days on Market6
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Sabre Realty Group

School Catchment

Elementary A.J. McLELLAN
Secondary Lord Tweedsmuir

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$137,000Median household income
87.4%Owner-occupied
44%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
37.2Median age
33.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59%Commute under 30 min
92%Drive to work
29%Foreign-born residents
7,845Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.1%15 to 64: 68.9%65 and over: 9.9%
  • Under 1521.1%
  • 15 to 6468.9%
  • 65 and over9.9%

Household size

  • 1 person14.3%
  • 222.9%
  • 318.1%
  • 424%
  • 5 or more20.6%

Language spoken at home

65.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi14.5%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Tagalog2.2%
  • Hindi1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • Mandarin1.4%
  • All others9%

Mother tongue, share of 7,845 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 9.9% vs 14.6%
  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale BC 14.3% vs 17.9%
  • more 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 20.6% vs 16.9%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $137,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,534
Mortgage payment$3,845
Strata fee$341
Property tax$299
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 29

Book a Showing