SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$425,000

205 2581 LANGDON STREET

Abbotsford BC V2T 7A3 - Abbotsford West
2 bd
2 ba
980 sqft
Built 2005

About This Property

Welcome home to Cobblestone. Bright corner unit with fresh paint, new SS stove and newer appliances w/ an open floor plan that invites you in. 980 sq ft of comfortable living: Granite island kitchen with window views perfect for your morning coffee, cozy fireplace to gather around, primary suite with custom closets & ensuite, second bedroom with built-in…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Abbotsford West?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Underground
Side Access
Asphalt
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 5'1 × 12'2
LaundryMain · 5'7 × 7'4
KitchenMain · 9'6 × 17'6
Living RoomMain · 13'3 × 17'7
Primary BedroomMain · 10'11 × 11'11
BedroomMain · 9'11 × 12'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3139293
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet980
Year Built2005
Parking Spaces1
HeatingElectric
Strata Fee$378.57/mo
StatusPending
Listed ByRE/MAX LIFESTYLES REALTY

School Catchment

Elementary Dormick Park Elementary
Middle Abbotsford Middle
Secondary Abbotsford Senior Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$380,000Median home value
$59,200Median household income
57.6%Owner-occupied
4.2%Single-detached homes
2Avg household size
46Median age
23.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
66.6%Commute under 30 min
87.1%Drive to work
30.1%Foreign-born residents
7,354Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.4%15 to 64: 58.5%65 and over: 29.2%
  • Under 1512.4%
  • 15 to 6458.5%
  • 65 and over29.2%

Household size

  • 1 person43.6%
  • 235%
  • 310.4%
  • 46.3%
  • 5 or more4.7%

Language spoken at home

63.3% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi12%
  • German4.2%
  • English + other3.1%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • Korean1.8%
  • Tagalog1.4%
  • All others12.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,230 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Central Abbotsford 4.7% vs 7.4%
  • fewer 4-person households than Central Abbotsford 6.3% vs 8.4%
  • notably more German speakers than Central Abbotsford 4.2% vs 2.8%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Abbotsford-Mission $59,200 vs $91,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Abbotsford-Mission $380,000 vs $850,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,542
Mortgage payment$1,983
Strata fee$379
Property tax$135
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing