$705,000

PH10 760 KINGSWAY

Vancouver BC V5V 3C1 - Fraser VE
2 bd
2 ba
822 sqft
Built 1997

About This Property

Top-floor 2 bed, 2 bath penthouse at Kingsgate Manor with North Shore mountain views. This 822 sq ft home has an open living and dining area with a cozy gas fireplace, a private balcony, in-suite laundry and extra storage. The spacious primary bedroom has its own ensuite and walk-in closet, and the second bedroom is next to a full bathroom, ideal for…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Fraser VE?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'0 × 15'0
Dining RoomMain · 6'0 × 11'0
KitchenMain · 9'0 × 9'0
Primary BedroomMain · 9'6 × 18'0
BedroomMain · 8'6 × 9'0
StorageMain · 5'0 × 8'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3170750
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet822
Year Built1997
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard
Strata Fee$465/mo
Days on Market22
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 In Town Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Dickens
Secondary Tupper

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,400,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
60.2%Owner-occupied
16.8%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
38.4Median age
55.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
63.2%Commute under 30 min
58.9%Drive to work
38.6%Foreign-born residents
4,639Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.8%15 to 64: 72.7%65 and over: 13.6%
  • Under 1513.8%
  • 15 to 6472.7%
  • 65 and over13.6%

Household size

  • 1 person27.6%
  • 234.5%
  • 316.8%
  • 413.7%
  • 5 or more7.4%

Language spoken at home

54.8% English mother tongue

  • Cantonese11.6%
  • English + other5.1%
  • Tagalog4.8%
  • Vietnamese4.2%
  • Mandarin2.4%
  • Spanish2.1%
  • All others15%

Mother tongue, share of 4,630 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Fraser VE 4.2% vs 2.7%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,400,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,011
Mortgage payment$3,293
Strata fee$465
Property tax$203
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 16

Book a Showing