$639,900

205 15213 PACIFIC AVENUE

White Rock BC V4B 1P8 - White Rock
Part of Pacific View →
3 bd
2 ba
1,378 sqft
Built 1993

About This Property

Renovated 2 or 3 bedroom and office, 2-bath home situated in the prestigious Pacific View complex, boasting a prime 5-corners location in White Rock. This meticulously updated residence spans 1378 square feet and offers an green garden view from the balcony. The interior showcases exquisite upgrades including a spacious kitchen with new appliances, elegant…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in White Rock?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Room measurements8 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 8'4 × 13'3
OfficeMain · 9'3 × 6'7
Dining RoomMain · 37'3 × 12'1
StorageMain · 9'2 × 3'7
BedroomMain · 8'7 × 8'4
Primary BedroomMain · 21'3 × 9'10
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'11 × 5'9
Primary BedroomMain · 28'2 × 9'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3171940
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,378
Year Built1993
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$632.81/mo
Days on Market11
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal Pacific Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary White Rock
Secondary Semiahmoo

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$92,000Median household income
65.1%Owner-occupied
33.5%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
53.6Median age
38.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.5%Commute under 30 min
88%Drive to work
23.3%Foreign-born residents
3,973Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 10.7%15 to 64: 61.7%65 and over: 27.6%
  • Under 1510.7%
  • 15 to 6461.7%
  • 65 and over27.6%

Household size

  • 1 person34.4%
  • 239.1%
  • 312.3%
  • 49.6%
  • 5 or more4.6%

Language spoken at home

77.5% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi3.7%
  • Mandarin3.4%
  • English + other2.1%
  • German1.9%
  • French1.3%
  • Spanish0.8%
  • All others9.3%

Mother tongue, share of 3,970 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than White Rock 27.5% vs 37.3%
  • more 4-person households than White Rock 9.6% vs 6.8%
  • fewer people living alone than White Rock 34.4% vs 44.3%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than White Rock 3.4% vs 5.1%
  • more Punjabi speakers than White Rock 3.7% vs 3%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,961
Mortgage payment$3,007
Strata fee$633
Property tax$271
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing