$1,398,000

32 3880 WESTMINSTER HIGHWAY

Richmond BC V7C 5S1 - Terra Nova
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,454 sqft
Built 1997

About This Property

Big yard. Big ceilings. Exceptional Terra Nova location. This coveted corner townhouse at Mayflower by Polygon offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths & 1,454 sq.ft. over two levels. Enjoy soaring double-height ceilings, an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood flooring & a cozy gas fireplace. Two patios open to an exceptionally spacious private fenced yard…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Terra Nova?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Playground
Garage Double
Guest
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Dining RoomMain · 14' × 13'10
Living RoomMain · 14' × 24'
KitchenMain · 9' × 13'
Primary BedroomAbove · 11' × 21'
BedroomAbove · 9'4 × 9'6
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 10'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3165511
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,454
Year Built1997
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Forced Air
Strata Fee$443.33/mo
Days on Market27
StatusActive
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Spul'u'kwuks
Secondary Burnett

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$87,000Median household income
84.1%Owner-occupied
43.5%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
45.6Median age
58.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
62.5%Commute under 30 min
87.1%Drive to work
65.5%Foreign-born residents
4,788Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.1%15 to 64: 66%65 and over: 18.9%
  • Under 1515.1%
  • 15 to 6466%
  • 65 and over18.9%

Household size

  • 1 person15.4%
  • 231.9%
  • 325.5%
  • 420%
  • 5 or more7.2%

Language spoken at home

28.8% Mandarin mother tongue

  • Cantonese28.5%
  • English25.6%
  • English + other5.4%
  • Tagalog1.3%
  • Spanish1.1%
  • Min Nan1%
  • All others8.3%

Mother tongue, share of 4,790 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than Richmond 15.3% vs 25.1%
  • more 4-person households than Richmond 19.9% vs 14.7%
  • fewer 5+ person households than Richmond 7.2% vs 9.2%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Richmond 28.8% vs 21.1%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Richmond 28.5% vs 21.5%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,433
Mortgage payment$6,568
Strata fee$443
Property tax$357
Home insurance$65
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing