$558,000

309 31158 WESTRIDGE PLACE

Abbotsford BC V2T 0K5 - Abbotsford West
2 bd
2 ba
1,005 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Welcome to Elmstone, a large two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment built by Polygon in Abbotsford. The practical layout offers space to relax, work from home, or host guests, with two bathrooms adding everyday convenience. A great opportunity to make this well-designed home your own. Book your private showing today!

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Abbotsford West?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Playground
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Under Building
Side Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
Primary BedroomMain · 11' × 11'
BedroomMain · 10' × 11'
KitchenMain · 11' × 20'
Living RoomMain · 10' × 20'
Dining RoomMain · 10' × 10'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3170268
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,005
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard
Strata Fee$504.09/mo
Days on Market16
StatusActive
Listed ByNu Stream Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Elementary Harry Sayers Elementary
Middle Eugene Reimer Middle
Secondary Rick Hansen Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$800,000Median home value
$110,000Median household income
73.5%Owner-occupied
22.4%Single-detached homes
3.6Avg household size
34.8Median age
23%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
69.2%Commute under 30 min
92.7%Drive to work
49.1%Foreign-born residents
6,406Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.7%15 to 64: 66.5%65 and over: 13.8%
  • Under 1519.7%
  • 15 to 6466.5%
  • 65 and over13.8%

Household size

  • 1 person12.5%
  • 223.9%
  • 316%
  • 417.9%
  • 5 or more29.6%

Language spoken at home

57.4% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English26.9%
  • English + other6.1%
  • Vietnamese1.2%
  • Hindi0.9%
  • Tagalog0.8%
  • German0.8%
  • All others5.9%

Mother tongue, share of 6,405 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than Abbotsford West 12.5% vs 20%
  • more 5+ person households than Abbotsford West 29.5% vs 24.1%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Abbotsford West 57.4% vs 46.4%
  • Median household income is higher than Abbotsford-Mission $110,000 vs $91,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,390
Mortgage payment$2,622
Strata fee$504
Property tax$219
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing