SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$749,500

14 1141 EAGLERIDGE DRIVE

Coquitlam BC V3E 1K1 - Eagle Ridge CQ
3 bd
1.5 ba
1,346 sqft
Built 1980

About This Property

This spacious 1,348 square foot home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a perfect blend of comfort and natural beauty. After entering through the double door entrance into a large foyer, you will discover an interior designed for easy living. The bright kitchen includes a charming bay window, a separate eating area, and a large pass through to…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Eagle Ridge CQ?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Carport Single
Front Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 5'1 × 6'4
Eating AreaMain · 7'5 × 8'10
KitchenMain · 8'11 × 8'6
Dining RoomMain · 9'8 × 10'1
Living RoomMain · 11'6 × 17'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'10 × 11'8
BedroomAbove · 10'4 × 8'3
BedroomAbove · 11'3 × 8'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3143195
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.5
Square Feet1,346
Year Built1980
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$342.21/mo
StatusClosed
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Eagle Ridge Elementary
Middle Scott Creek Middle
Secondary Gleneagle Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,110,000Median home value
$117,000Median household income
80.2%Owner-occupied
48.6%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
43.6Median age
45.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
48.7%Commute under 30 min
76.5%Drive to work
42.5%Foreign-born residents
5,131Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.2%15 to 64: 65.3%65 and over: 17.5%
  • Under 1517.2%
  • 15 to 6465.3%
  • 65 and over17.5%

Household size

  • 1 person13.7%
  • 230.9%
  • 321.7%
  • 422.6%
  • 5 or more11.1%

Language spoken at home

57.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.1%
  • Cantonese5.7%
  • Farsi4.5%
  • Korean3.8%
  • English + other2.8%
  • Spanish2.1%
  • All others15.3%

Mother tongue, share of 5,130 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than Coquitlam 13.7% vs 22.9%
  • more 4-person households than Coquitlam 22.5% vs 17.2%
  • notably fewer Korean speakers than Coquitlam 3.8% vs 6.8%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $117,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,130
Mortgage payment$3,501
Strata fee$342
Property tax$237
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 16

Book a Showing