$1,075,000

2470 WOODSTOCK DRIVE

Abbotsford BC V3G 2B6 - Abbotsford East
5 bd
2.5 ba
2,882 sqft
Built 1980

About This Property

Beautifully renovated and move-in ready in sought-after McMillan, this 2,800 sqft home delivers space, style and proven income potential with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2-bedroom LEGAL suite. Enjoy real hardwood floors, brand-new appliances and bright living areas opening to a private, zen-like backyard. The suite has its own entrance and outdoor space…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Abbotsford East?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Private Yard
Garage Single
Other
Front Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements14 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 14'10 × 13'11
KitchenMain · 8'9 × 12'9
Dining RoomMain · 12'6 × 10'4
Primary BedroomMain · 12'6 × 13'0
BedroomMain · 12'2 × 9'7
BedroomMain · 8'11 × 8'10
LaundryMain · 7'3 × 7'0
SolariumMain · 9'7 × 15'5
FoyerMain · 3'9 × 12'7
Living RoomBelow · 13'8 × 20'4
KitchenBelow · 12'3 × 14'5
BedroomBelow · 12'3 × 14'3
BedroomBelow · 11'8 × 17'8
StorageBelow · 6'10 × 7'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3167432
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet2,882
Lot Size6,537 sqft
Year Built1980
Parking Spaces1
HeatingElectric, Forced Air
Days on Market38
StatusActive
Listed ByReal Broker B.C. Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary McMillan Elementary
Middle William A. Fraser Middle
Secondary Yale Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$119,000Median household income
84%Owner-occupied
63.6%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
40.8Median age
27.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
67.9%Commute under 30 min
94.1%Drive to work
19.6%Foreign-born residents
4,527Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 18.7%15 to 64: 63%65 and over: 18.3%
  • Under 1518.7%
  • 15 to 6463%
  • 65 and over18.3%

Household size

  • 1 person16.3%
  • 233%
  • 315.7%
  • 418.6%
  • 5 or more16.3%

Language spoken at home

78.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi6.2%
  • English + other2.1%
  • German1.7%
  • Mandarin1.1%
  • Dutch1.1%
  • Korean1%
  • All others8.2%

Mother tongue, share of 4,525 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Abbotsford East 18.3% vs 14.1%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Abbotsford East 6.2% vs 4.5%
  • Median household income is higher than Abbotsford-Mission $119,000 vs $91,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,536
Mortgage payment$5,002
Property tax$424
Home insurance$110
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing