SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$949,900

32103 ASHCROFT DRIVE

Abbotsford BC V2T 5C4 - Abbotsford West
4 bd
2.5 ba
2,531 sqft
Built 1985

About This Property

Wonderful family home in the heart of West Abbotsford, Fairfield Estates. This home has been lovingly cared for with pride of ownership evident throughout. The 2531 ft² home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms situated on a 6011 ft² lot. Updates over the years include the beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops and a gas range, flooring, fresh paint, gas…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Abbotsford West?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Garage Double
Front Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements12 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 18' × 12'8
Dining RoomMain · 10'6 × 12'6
KitchenMain · 8'4 × 11'2
Eating AreaMain · 13'1 × 7'4
Family RoomMain · 13'5 × 20'4
LaundryMain · 7'5 × 10'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'5 × 13'1
BedroomAbove · 10'6 × 9'11
BedroomAbove · 10'9 × 9'11
Recreation RoomBsmt · 17'8 × 17'6
BedroomBsmt · 11'4 × 11'8
StorageBelow · 6'5 × 21'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3160396
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet2,531
Lot Size6,011 sqft
Year Built1985
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
StatusPending
Listed ByRE/MAX Truepeak Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Clearbrook Elementary
Middle Colleen and Gordie Howe Middle
Secondary W.J. Mouat Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$110,000Median household income
76.4%Owner-occupied
51.8%Single-detached homes
3.7Avg household size
38.4Median age
20.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
68%Commute under 30 min
95.2%Drive to work
45.9%Foreign-born residents
7,146Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 18.1%15 to 64: 64.6%65 and over: 17.3%
  • Under 1518.1%
  • 15 to 6464.6%
  • 65 and over17.3%

Household size

  • 1 person10.8%
  • 225.5%
  • 315.2%
  • 418.6%
  • 5 or more29.9%

Language spoken at home

53.9% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English31.6%
  • English + other5.7%
  • German1.5%
  • Hindi0.7%
  • Cantonese0.6%
  • Spanish0.6%
  • All others5.4%

Mother tongue, share of 7,130 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than Abbotsford West 10.8% vs 20%
  • more 5+ person households than Abbotsford West 29.8% vs 24.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Abbotsford-Mission $110,000 vs $91,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,975
Mortgage payment$4,446
Property tax$434
Home insurance$95
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing