$1,239,000

33664 DEWDNEY TRUNK ROAD

Mission BC V2V 6Y4 - Mission BC
6 bd
4 ba
3,646 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

Welcome to this beautifully built brand new 2-storey home offering space, style, and smart investment potential. Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 4 modern bathrooms, this home is perfect for large families or those seeking rental income. Enjoy year-round comfort with central A/C, and peace of mind with a comprehensive 2-5-10 builder warranty. The…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Mission BC?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Other
Room measurements15 rooms▸
BedroomMain · 11'5 × 13'10
BedroomMain · 11'11 × 10'
LaundryMain · 7'11 × 6'2
Family RoomMain · 13'9 × 12'6
NookMain · 13'9 × 9'4
KitchenMain · 13'6 × 15'4
Dining RoomMain · 12'10 × 13'10
Living RoomMain · 16'1 × 12'1
BedroomMain · 16'0 × 12'0
BedroomBelow · 13'11 × 12'0
Recreation RoomBelow · 16'1 × 23'8
BedroomBelow · 10'11 × 10'4
LaundryBelow · 15'9 × 10'5
BedroomBelow · 12'7 × 12'0
Media RoomBelow · 18'8 × 10'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3168736
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms4
Square Feet3,646
Lot Size6,212 sqft
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
Days on Market19
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Albert McMahon Elementary
Secondary Mission Senior Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$123,000Median household income
83.8%Owner-occupied
74.7%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
38.4Median age
16.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
49.9%Commute under 30 min
94.7%Drive to work
19.6%Foreign-born residents
8,648Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 66.6%65 and over: 13.1%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6466.6%
  • 65 and over13.1%

Household size

  • 1 person11.8%
  • 226.9%
  • 317.2%
  • 419%
  • 5 or more25.1%

Language spoken at home

76% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi14%
  • English + other2.1%
  • Spanish0.6%
  • Hindi0.5%
  • German0.5%
  • French0.5%
  • All others5.8%

Mother tongue, share of 8,295 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than Mission BC 11.8% vs 20.1%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Mission BC 25.1% vs 15.8%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Mission BC 14% vs 7.9%
  • Median household income is higher than Abbotsford-Mission $123,000 vs $91,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,179
Mortgage payment$5,821
Property tax$233
Home insurance$125
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing