SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$919,000

13 2688 150 STREET

Surrey BC V4P 1P1 - Sunnyside Park Surrey
Part of Westmoor →
2 bd
2.5 ba
2,108 sqft
Built 1990

About This Property

Welcome to Westmoor, one of South Surrey’s most desirable gated communities. This spacious 2,108 sq. ft. two storey townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a double garage, and a luxury designed layout for comfortable living. Beautifully updated from original, the home features two generous bedrooms, each with its own ensuite, a convenient main floor guest…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Sunnyside Park Surrey?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Central Vacuum
Garage Double
Front Access
Adult Oriented
Gated
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements11 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 30' × 12'5
Dining RoomMain · 16'11 × 12'5
KitchenMain · 12' × 8'10
Eating AreaMain · 13'7 × 7'6
FoyerMain · 9'7 × 11'9
Flex RoomMain · 11'7 × 7'
UtilityMain · 7'2 × 2'11
Primary BedroomAbove · 25' × 15'2
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'10 × 8'3
LaundryAbove · 2'9 × 5'3
BedroomAbove · 12'1 × 13'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3153660
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet2,108
Year Built1990
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$672.44/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage Little Oak Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Semiahmoo Trail
Secondary Elgin Park

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$92,000Median household income
82.5%Owner-occupied
28.9%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
52.4Median age
46.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.7%Commute under 30 min
86.2%Drive to work
38.1%Foreign-born residents
4,225Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12%15 to 64: 55.2%65 and over: 32.8%
  • Under 1512%
  • 15 to 6455.2%
  • 65 and over32.8%

Household size

  • 1 person27.2%
  • 240.9%
  • 313.2%
  • 412.6%
  • 5 or more6%

Language spoken at home

63.2% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin14.4%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Punjabi2.4%
  • Korean2%
  • Cantonese1.8%
  • German1.8%
  • All others11.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,225 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 14.4% vs 8.2%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,407
Mortgage payment$4,301
Strata fee$672
Property tax$379
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing