SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,099,000

13 5311 LACKNER CRESCENT

Richmond BC V7E 6B7 - Lackner
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,751 sqft
Built 1988

About This Property

Tucked away in the highly sought-after Key West complex, this stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Only 15 units in complex. Recent renovations include new kitchen with stainless appliances. Within walking distance to two of the most desirable schools in Richmond, Jessie Wowk and Steveston London…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Lackner?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Garage Single
Guest
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'6 × 15'
KitchenMain · 9'6 × 10'10
Dining RoomAbove · 9'9 × 10'
Family RoomMain · 9' × 12'
DenAbove · 7' × 7'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'6 × 15'
BedroomAbove · 10' × 11'
BedroomAbove · 10' × 11'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3127766
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,751
Year Built1988
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air
Strata Fee$486.67/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByLeHomes Realty Premier

School Catchment

Elementary Wowk
Secondary Steveston-London

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,600,000Median home value
$100,000Median household income
88.6%Owner-occupied
80.2%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
46.4Median age
53.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
66.4%Commute under 30 min
86.1%Drive to work
64%Foreign-born residents
5,590Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.6%15 to 64: 63.3%65 and over: 22.2%
  • Under 1514.6%
  • 15 to 6463.3%
  • 65 and over22.2%

Household size

  • 1 person11%
  • 231.3%
  • 321.7%
  • 421.7%
  • 5 or more14.3%

Language spoken at home

27.9% Cantonese mother tongue

  • English27.4%
  • Mandarin26.3%
  • English + other5%
  • Min Nan3%
  • Tagalog2.1%
  • Punjabi1%
  • All others7.3%

Mother tongue, share of 5,590 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than Richmond 11% vs 25.1%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Richmond 14.3% vs 9.2%
  • more 4-person households than Richmond 21.8% vs 14.7%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Richmond 27.9% vs 21.5%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Richmond 26.3% vs 21.1%
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $1,600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,023
Mortgage payment$5,128
Strata fee$487
Property tax$353
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing