$2,149,000

3335 WILLERTON COURT

Coquitlam BC V3B 2X8 - Burke Mountain
6 bd
4.5 ba
3,738 sqft
Built 2026

About This Property

This stunning Home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Burke Mountain community. Surrounded by lush greenbelt of Hyde Creek Park, wt nature right at your door. Just minutes to schools, shops, services, transit. Built by a trusted local builder with a reputation for quality, this home offers over 3,700 sq. ft. of exceptional living…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Burke Mountain?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Private Yard
Garage Double
Room measurements23 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 6'0 × 8'1
Living RoomMain · 20'2 × 12'8
Dining RoomMain · 8'2 × 13'0
KitchenMain · 18'2 × 13'11
PantryMain · 5'0 × 5'0
DenMain · 10'0 × 13'8
Mud RoomMain · 5'6 × 7'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'10 × 15'3
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'5 × 7'0
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'0 × 6'0
BedroomAbove · 10'0 × 13'3
BedroomAbove · 10'0 × 9'8
BedroomAbove · 10'0 × 9'8
LaundryAbove · 6'0 × 8'6
Media RoomBsmt · 15'9 × 11'10
UtilityBsmt · 4'6 × 5'10
Living RoomBsmt · 8'2 × 12'0
KitchenBsmt · 11'10 × 15'1
BedroomBsmt · 9'10 × 11'3
Walk-In ClosetBsmt · 5'0 × 5'11
BedroomBsmt · 9'5 × 11'10
Walk-In ClosetBsmt · 6'0 × 7'3
LaundryBsmt · 6'0 × 10'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3168347
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms4.5
Square Feet3,738
Lot Size6,895 sqft
Year Built2026
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
Days on Market25
StatusActive
Listed ByeXp Realty

School Catchment

Elementary École Irvine Elementary
Middle École Kwayhquitlum Middle
Secondary Terry Fox Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$126,000Median household income
83.2%Owner-occupied
78.1%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
44Median age
39.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.5%Commute under 30 min
87.5%Drive to work
32.8%Foreign-born residents
2,874Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.7%15 to 64: 69.9%65 and over: 14.4%
  • Under 1515.7%
  • 15 to 6469.9%
  • 65 and over14.4%

Household size

  • 1 person11.5%
  • 230.4%
  • 321.5%
  • 426.2%
  • 5 or more10.5%

Language spoken at home

66.1% English mother tongue

  • Farsi3.8%
  • Mandarin3%
  • Cantonese3%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Korean2.3%
  • Russian2.1%
  • All others17.1%

Mother tongue, share of 2,875 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than Coquitlam 11.5% vs 22.9%
  • notably more 4-person households than Coquitlam 26% vs 17.2%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Coquitlam 3% vs 9.7%
  • notably fewer Cantonese speakers than Coquitlam 3% vs 6.5%
  • fewer Farsi speakers than Coquitlam 3.8% vs 5.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $126,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $10,868
Mortgage payment$10,028
Property tax$625
Home insurance$215
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing