$829,900

18 6897 201 STREET

Langley BC V2Y 0Z3 - Willoughby Heights
Part of Wilder Crossing →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,385 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

Welcome to Wilder Crossing in sought-after Willoughby Heights! This meticulously maintained CORNER townhome offers 3 bedrooms + den, an exceptional layout & stylish custom finishes throughout. Bright, open-concept living spaces are enhanced by beautiful white shiplap feature walls, custom shelving & an inviting fireplace in the entry. The kitchen features…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Willoughby Heights?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Garden
Playground
Balcony
Garage Double
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 8'7 × 12'5
Dining RoomMain · 10'3 × 12'8
Living RoomMain · 11'5 × 17'2
DenBelow · 6'9 × 8'1
BedroomAbove · 8'10 × 9'1
BedroomAbove · 8'8 × 10'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'5 × 10'9
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'10 × 5'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3179205
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,385
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$321.06/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary R.C. Garnett
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$102,000Median household income
64.5%Owner-occupied
36.1%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
35.2Median age
36.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.4%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
37.6%Foreign-born residents
7,396Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.4%15 to 64: 71.6%65 and over: 9.1%
  • Under 1519.4%
  • 15 to 6471.6%
  • 65 and over9.1%

Household size

  • 1 person19.4%
  • 228.8%
  • 318%
  • 419.6%
  • 5 or more14.1%

Language spoken at home

55.7% English mother tongue

  • Korean10%
  • Mandarin6.8%
  • Punjabi4.7%
  • English + other4.6%
  • Tagalog2.4%
  • Spanish2.2%
  • All others13.6%

Mother tongue, share of 7,385 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 14.1% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.7% vs 3%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 6.8% vs 4.8%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,516
Mortgage payment$3,888
Strata fee$321
Property tax$257
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing