$3,128,000

PH1 930 CAMBIE STREET

Vancouver BC V6B 5X6 - Yaletown
3 bd
2.5 ba
2,040 sqft
Built 1994

About This Property

Stunning 2-level Penthouse occupies half of the entire 30th floor & boasts over 1000 sq/ft of panoramic wrap-around patios with breathtaking ocean, city & mountain views. With more than 2000 sq/ft of fully renovated luxury interior, this residence is designed for elevated living. Step into a bright, open-concept floor plan featuring soaring 17-ft ceilings,…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Yaletown?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Garden
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Guest
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements11 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 18'6 × 21'11
KitchenMain · 11'8 × 14'6
Dining RoomMain · 10'8 × 15'3
FoyerMain · 6'10 × 16'9
BedroomMain · 10'9 × 17'2
PantryMain · 11'6 × 6'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'6 × 20'1
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 8'2 × 8'
BedroomAbove · 10'6 × 19'3
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5' × 5'4
LaundryAbove · 4' × 4'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3173281
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet2,040
Year Built1994
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$1,707.9/mo
Days on Market9
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Sabre Realty Group

School Catchment

Elementary Crosstown
Secondary King George

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$850,000Median home value
$91,000Median household income
37%Owner-occupied
0%Single-detached homes
1.7Avg household size
34.8Median age
66.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
69.7%Commute under 30 min
36.4%Drive to work
43.3%Foreign-born residents
4,958Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 6.1%15 to 64: 87%65 and over: 6.9%
  • Under 156.1%
  • 15 to 6487%
  • 65 and over6.9%

Household size

  • 1 person48.5%
  • 237.7%
  • 39.7%
  • 43%
  • 5 or more1.1%

Language spoken at home

47.2% English mother tongue

  • Farsi6.1%
  • Mandarin5.9%
  • English + other4.9%
  • Spanish4.6%
  • Korean4.2%
  • Cantonese3.9%
  • All others23.2%

Mother tongue, share of 4,870 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Downtown VW 1.1% vs 0.9%
  • more 4-person households than Downtown VW 3% vs 2.5%
  • notably more Farsi speakers than Downtown VW 6.1% vs 3.9%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Downtown VW 3.9% vs 3.2%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $17,113
Mortgage payment$14,625
Strata fee$1,708
Property tax$680
Home insurance$100
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 13

Book a Showing