SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,275,000

5917 KILDARE PLACE

Surrey BC V3S 6B2 - Sullivan Station
3 bd
2 ba
1,765 sqft
Built 1980

About This Property

Wow! This meticulously maintained RANCHER STYLE HOME on full 4' crawlspace sits on massive 14,374 Sqft cul de sac lot in ultra desirable Sullivan Station, and it offers not one- but TWO OVERSIZE DOUBLE GARAGES! Perfect for mechanic or auto enthusiast! Attached garage measures 22' x 22' with 10' ceiling and features ADDITIONAL TOOL ROOM + storage/mudroom…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Sullivan Station?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Storage
Central Vacuum
Private Yard
Detached
Garage Double
Front Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'1 × 17'10
Dining RoomMain · 10'4 × 13'9
KitchenMain · 10'3 × 10'
Family RoomMain · 14'9 × 16'5
NookMain · 8'9 × 10'
FoyerMain · 4'10 × 13'3
Primary BedroomMain · 13'4 × 14'9
BedroomMain · 10' × 12'
BedroomMain · 9' × 11'3
LaundryMain · 5'9 × 9'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3133982
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,765
Lot Size14,374 sqft
Year Built1980
Parking Spaces4
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
StatusPending
Listed By2 Percent Realty West Coast

School Catchment

Elementary Sullivan
Secondary Sullivan Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$126,000Median household income
75.8%Owner-occupied
51.3%Single-detached homes
3.5Avg household size
39.6Median age
36.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
88.4%Drive to work
44.5%Foreign-born residents
5,401Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.8%15 to 64: 68.4%65 and over: 15.8%
  • Under 1515.8%
  • 15 to 6468.4%
  • 65 and over15.8%

Household size

  • 1 person11.7%
  • 225.2%
  • 317.5%
  • 420.4%
  • 5 or more25.2%

Language spoken at home

39.7% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi28.3%
  • Mandarin6.9%
  • English + other5.6%
  • Hindi2.5%
  • Tagalog2.2%
  • Vietnamese2.1%
  • All others12.7%

Mother tongue, share of 5,400 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Fleetwood Tynehead 11.6% vs 15.2%
  • more 5+ person households than Fleetwood Tynehead 25.2% vs 19.2%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 28.3% vs 16.8%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $126,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,575
Mortgage payment$5,956
Property tax$494
Home insurance$125
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing