$1,079,000

107 15350 SEQUOIA DRIVE

Surrey BC V3S 8N5 - Fleetwood Tynehead
Part of Sequoia Village →
3 bd
3 ba
2,867 sqft
Built 1998

About This Property

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a GATED community featuring updates throughout and a bright, functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious living and dining areas offer plenty of room to relax or entertain, while the updated kitchen provides a fresh and inviting space at the heart of the home. Generously sized…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Fleetwood Tynehead?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Garage Double
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements16 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 4'9 × 6'
Family RoomMain · 13'11 × 13'1
Eating AreaMain · 9'1 × 6'10
KitchenMain · 15'6 × 10'6
Dining RoomMain · 13'10 × 11'2
Living RoomMain · 12'3 × 13'6
LaundryMain · 6'5 × 7'8
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'1 × 19'11
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'10 × 5'9
BedroomAbove · 12'6 × 9'10
BedroomAbove · 11'11 × 9'9
Flex RoomBsmt · 6'4 × 10'1
StorageBsmt · 13'1 × 10'7
StorageBsmt · 16'8 × 11'0
Recreation RoomBsmt · 11'9 × 19'0
DenBsmt · 11'9 × 9'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3163818
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Square Feet2,867
Year Built1998
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$518/mo
Days on Market44
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX 2000 Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Coyote Creek
Secondary Fleetwood Park

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$126,000Median household income
75.8%Owner-occupied
51.3%Single-detached homes
3.5Avg household size
39.6Median age
36.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
88.4%Drive to work
44.5%Foreign-born residents
5,401Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.8%15 to 64: 68.4%65 and over: 15.8%
  • Under 1515.8%
  • 15 to 6468.4%
  • 65 and over15.8%

Household size

  • 1 person11.7%
  • 225.2%
  • 317.5%
  • 420.4%
  • 5 or more25.2%

Language spoken at home

39.7% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi28.3%
  • Mandarin6.9%
  • English + other5.6%
  • Hindi2.5%
  • Tagalog2.2%
  • Vietnamese2.1%
  • All others12.7%

Mother tongue, share of 5,400 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Fleetwood Tynehead 11.6% vs 15.2%
  • more 5+ person households than Fleetwood Tynehead 25.2% vs 19.2%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Fleetwood Tynehead 28.3% vs 16.8%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $126,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,947
Mortgage payment$5,020
Strata fee$518
Property tax$354
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing