$439,000

204 11667 HANEY BYPASS

Maple Ridge BC V2X 8W9 - West Central
2 bd
2 ba
881 sqft
Built 2007

About This Property

Beautifully maintained and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring newer carpeting throughout and stunning views of mature trees from every window. Nestled in a well-kept, family-oriented complex, this home offers a peaceful and private retreat surrounded by lush greenery, creating a serene atmosphere to come home to. Enjoy an unbeatable location,…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in West Central?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Storage
Garden
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'9 × 12'10
KitchenMain · 7'9 × 9'5
Dining RoomMain · 8'10 × 11'8
Primary BedroomMain · 9'9 × 10'9
BedroomMain · 9'3 × 10'0
LaundryMain · 4'6 × 5'1
FoyerMain · 4'5 × 7'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174849
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet881
Year Built2007
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard
Strata Fee$416.36/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group - 1st West Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Eric Langton Elementary
Secondary Maple Ridge Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$800,000Median home value
$79,000Median household income
54.4%Owner-occupied
42.2%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
46.4Median age
17.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
50%Commute under 30 min
86.9%Drive to work
23.3%Foreign-born residents
2,802Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.5%15 to 64: 60.2%65 and over: 25.4%
  • Under 1514.5%
  • 15 to 6460.2%
  • 65 and over25.4%

Household size

  • 1 person35.9%
  • 232%
  • 313.4%
  • 411.3%
  • 5 or more7.4%

Language spoken at home

78.7% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog2.1%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • English + other1.5%
  • Punjabi1.3%
  • Farsi1.1%
  • French1.1%
  • All others12.7%

Mother tongue, share of 2,625 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than West Central 25.4% vs 19.7%
  • more people living alone than West Central 35.9% vs 25.8%
  • fewer 4-person households than West Central 11.3% vs 15.2%
  • fewer 5+ person households than West Central 7.4% vs 9.3%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $800,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,770
Mortgage payment$2,063
Strata fee$416
Property tax$246
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing