SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,229,900

73 2979 PANORAMA DRIVE

Coquitlam BC V3E 2W8 - Westwood Plateau
3 bd
3.5 ba
2,830 sqft
Built 1994

About This Property

Updated duplex style end-unit townhome with city views offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 dens, & 4 baths. Features include maple hardwood floors, new laminate in 2 bedrooms, updated kitchen & bathroom countertops, back splash, flooring & sinks, refreshed kitchen cabinetry, newer appliances, new washer & dryer, updated blinds & an updated furnace. Best of all,…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Westwood Plateau?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Garage Double
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements15 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'8 × 13'10
Dining RoomMain · 10'9 × 15'1
KitchenMain · 9'1 × 13'8
Family RoomMain · 13'8 × 14'10
DenMain · 9'8 × 12'10
FoyerMain · 11'2 × 3'11
Primary BedroomAbove · 20'9 × 15'5
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'10 × 7'10
BedroomAbove · 14'3 × 10'6
LaundryAbove · 5'11 × 7'6
BedroomBsmt · 13'9 × 17'
DenBsmt · 13' × 12'3
Recreation RoomBsmt · 12'10 × 22'
Mud RoomMain · 3'11 × 12'4
UtilityBsmt · 8'6 × 11'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3120681
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,830
Year Built1994
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$675.34/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Sabre Realty Group

School Catchment

Elementary Bramblewood Elementary
Middle Summit Middle
Secondary Heritage Woods Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$101,000Median household income
84.4%Owner-occupied
33.3%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
46.8Median age
47.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
49.8%Commute under 30 min
86.4%Drive to work
56.6%Foreign-born residents
3,886Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.7%15 to 64: 66.8%65 and over: 18.5%
  • Under 1514.7%
  • 15 to 6466.8%
  • 65 and over18.5%

Household size

  • 1 person15.5%
  • 233.9%
  • 319.9%
  • 419.9%
  • 5 or more10.8%

Language spoken at home

40.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin11.3%
  • Cantonese9.9%
  • Korean9.4%
  • Farsi9.4%
  • English + other4%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others13.8%

Mother tongue, share of 3,885 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Westwood Plateau 18.5% vs 15.2%
  • more Korean speakers than Westwood Plateau 9.4% vs 6.9%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Westwood Plateau 11.3% vs 14.6%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,879
Mortgage payment$5,739
Strata fee$675
Property tax$405
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing