SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$545,000

461 15850 26 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 2N6 - King George Corridor
Part of Summit House →
1 bd
1 ba
787 sqft
Built 2010

About This Property

Morgan Crossing offers a vibrant, community-focused lifestyle in a sustainable setting. With over 60 shops and restaurants at your doorstep, there’s always something new to explore—whether it’s grabbing fresh groceries from Thrifty Foods or picking up a great bottle of wine from Everything Wine. This top-floor unit has been beautifully updated with a…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in King George Corridor?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Underground
Guest
Side Access
Concrete
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 10'10 × 8'7
Dining RoomMain · 10'3 × 9'6
KitchenMain · 9'2 × 9'6
Primary BedroomBsmt · 15'10 × 9'9
DenMain · 6'11 × 7'
LaundryMain · 4'2 × 8'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR2974255
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet787
Year Built2010
Parking Spaces1
Strata Fee$407.84/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByThe Agency White Rock

School Catchment

Elementary Sunnyside
Secondary Grandview Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
77.7%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
45.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.3%Commute under 30 min
89.1%Drive to work
35%Foreign-born residents
7,996Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22%15 to 64: 66.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1522%
  • 15 to 6466.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person23.2%
  • 234.2%
  • 319%
  • 418.1%
  • 5 or more5.4%

Language spoken at home

60.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin13%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Korean2.9%
  • Cantonese2.7%
  • Punjabi1.8%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 7,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 5.4% vs 8.7%
  • more people living alone than Grandview Surrey 23.1% vs 17.8%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 13% vs 18%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Sales History

DateSale Price
Apr 15, 2025$532,000

Source: BC Assessment (public records).

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,177
Mortgage payment$2,553
Strata fee$408
Property tax$171
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing