$459,000

706 14881 103A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3R 0M5 - Guildford
Part of Sunwest Estates →
2 bd
2 ba
1,028 sqft
Built 1990

About This Property

Welcome to SUNWEST ESTATES! This spacious 1,028 sq.ft. 2 bed, 2 bath home offers unobstructed mountain views from the living room & bedrooms. Extensively renovated throughout in 2019 and recently freshly painted, this home is move-in ready and exceptionally well kept. The building is well maintained with major projects completed, with the current owner…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Guildford?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Garden
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Room measurements7 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 6'0 × 12'9
KitchenMain · 8'1 × 14'2
Dining RoomMain · 9'0 × 11'10
Living RoomMain · 10'7 × 14'8
Primary BedroomMain · 12'0 × 15'0
BedroomMain · 9'5 × 11'0
LaundryMain · 3'0 × 3'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178204
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,028
Year Built1990
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$491.64/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByeXp Realty of Canada Inc.

School Catchment

Elementary Hjorth Road
Secondary Guildford Park

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$452,000Median home value
$65,000Median household income
54.8%Owner-occupied
2%Single-detached homes
2.2Avg household size
42.4Median age
31.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
48.3%Commute under 30 min
72.3%Drive to work
57.8%Foreign-born residents
5,146Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.7%15 to 64: 65.2%65 and over: 21.1%
  • Under 1513.7%
  • 15 to 6465.2%
  • 65 and over21.1%

Household size

  • 1 person35.5%
  • 233.8%
  • 313.7%
  • 410.5%
  • 5 or more6.5%

Language spoken at home

37.8% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog10%
  • English + other6.7%
  • Korean5.9%
  • Mandarin5.7%
  • Arabic4.5%
  • Cantonese2.4%
  • All others27%

Mother tongue, share of 5,125 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Guildford 21.1% vs 15.3%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Guildford 6.5% vs 11.9%
  • fewer 4-person households than Guildford 10.4% vs 15.3%
  • more people living alone than Guildford 35.4% vs 24.1%
  • more Korean speakers than Guildford 5.9% vs 4.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $65,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $452,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,866
Mortgage payment$2,136
Strata fee$492
Property tax$193
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing