SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,399,900

20357 91A AVENUE

Langley BC V1M 2G2 - Walnut Grove
4 bd
2.5 ba
2,520 sqft
Built 1991

About This Property

Beautifully maintained Walnut Grove family home on a quiet street just steps to the elementary school! Offering over 2,500 sq.ft. with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, massive games/rec room, formal living & dining areas, and a private treed backyard designed for family living. Features include hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, and a newer gas fireplace,…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Walnut Grove?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Private Yard
Garage Double
Open
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements14 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 17'7 × 11'9
Dining RoomMain · 13'5 × 10'10
KitchenMain · 13'6 × 10'11
Eating AreaMain · 5'11 × 1'9
Family RoomMain · 13'5 × 16'6
OfficeMain · 9'5 × 7'6
LaundryMain · 5'2 × 6'4
FoyerMain · 9' × 7'11
Primary BedroomAbove · 17'5 × 18'5
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'9 × 5'11
BedroomAbove · 11' × 9'5
BedroomAbove · 9'11 × 10'6
BedroomAbove · 9'3 × 12'
Recreation RoomAbove · 16'7 × 17'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3121344
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet2,520
Lot Size6,998 sqft
Year Built1991
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Dorothy Peacock
Secondary Walnut Grove

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
79.4%Owner-occupied
32%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
44.4Median age
39%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
63.6%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
24.9%Foreign-born residents
3,697Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.3%15 to 64: 61.1%65 and over: 23.6%
  • Under 1515.3%
  • 15 to 6461.1%
  • 65 and over23.6%

Household size

  • 1 person30.6%
  • 233.1%
  • 314.1%
  • 415.1%
  • 5 or more7%

Language spoken at home

74.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean6.1%
  • Mandarin3.8%
  • English + other1.9%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • Polish0.9%
  • German0.8%
  • All others10.7%

Mother tongue, share of 3,695 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more people living alone than Walnut Grove 30.6% vs 20.4%
  • fewer 5+ person households than Walnut Grove 7% vs 10.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Walnut Grove 15.1% vs 19.9%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Walnut Grove 6.1% vs 3.6%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Walnut Grove 3.8% vs 4.9%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,060
Mortgage payment$6,514
Property tax$407
Home insurance$140
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing