SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$808,000

180 2729 158 STREET

Surrey BC V3S 1P4 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Kaleden →
4 bd
3 ba
1,638 sqft
Built 2010

About This Property

Kaleden in Morgan Heights built by Polygon. End unit, bright and spacious 1,638 sq.ft. unit offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with features inc 9' ceilings on the main level, beautiful kitchen w/ stainless & integrated appliances, granite counters. Excellent clubhouse w/ outdoor pool, hot tub, theatre room, guest suite, exercise room and more. Steps to…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Grandview Surrey?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Garage Single
Open
Guest
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerBelow · 15'0 × 7'3
BedroomBelow · 11'0 × 10'2
Living RoomMain · 15'0 × 14'5
Dining RoomMain · 12'5 × 11'1
KitchenMain · 14'4 × 14'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'2 × 11'2
BedroomAbove · 13'5 × 8'8
BedroomAbove · 12'3 × 8'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR2994918
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,638
Year Built2010
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Mixed, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$440.02/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary Sunnyside
Secondary Grandview Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
77.7%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
45.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.3%Commute under 30 min
89.1%Drive to work
35%Foreign-born residents
7,996Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22%15 to 64: 66.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1522%
  • 15 to 6466.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person23.2%
  • 234.2%
  • 319%
  • 418.1%
  • 5 or more5.4%

Language spoken at home

60.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin13%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Korean2.9%
  • Cantonese2.7%
  • Punjabi1.8%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 7,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 5.4% vs 8.7%
  • more people living alone than Grandview Surrey 23.1% vs 17.8%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 13% vs 18%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Sales History

DateSale Price
Oct 16, 2025$780,000

Source: BC Assessment (public records).

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,544
Mortgage payment$3,774
Strata fee$440
Property tax$280
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 16

Book a Showing