SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$549,900

1314 13350 CENTRAL AVENUE

Surrey BC V3T 0S1 - Whalley
Part of One Central →
2 bd
2 ba
767 sqft
Built 2023

About This Property

Welcome to the "One Central". This beautiful 2beds & 2baths unit with wonderful view. The building has full amenities- Roof Top BBQ, recreation room, party room, and gym. Also includes Business & Learning centre, Party room. Walking distance reach to the skytrain station, Shopping mall, SFU and more. MUST SEE!!! Open house: Sat, Dec 6th, 2-4pm

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Whalley?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Garden
Balcony
Garage Single
Room measurements2 rooms▸
BedroomMain · 9' × 9'5
BedroomMain · 9'5 × 10'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3069974
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet767
Year Built2023
Parking Spaces1
HeatingHot Water
Strata Fee$589/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByYoulive Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Old Yale Road
Secondary Kwantlen Park

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$448,000Median home value
$62,800Median household income
40.1%Owner-occupied
3.7%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
34Median age
40.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
37.3%Commute under 30 min
60.6%Drive to work
50.1%Foreign-born residents
9,821Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.1%15 to 64: 78.5%65 and over: 10.4%
  • Under 1511.1%
  • 15 to 6478.5%
  • 65 and over10.4%

Household size

  • 1 person44.7%
  • 229.4%
  • 312.5%
  • 47.7%
  • 5 or more5.8%

Language spoken at home

35.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi9.5%
  • Mandarin7.7%
  • English + other7.5%
  • Tagalog5.9%
  • Hindi4%
  • Korean3.5%
  • All others26.3%

Mother tongue, share of 9,785 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 5.8% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.7% vs 10.5%
  • more people living alone than Whalley 44.7% vs 35%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.5% vs 2.5%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Whalley 7.7% vs 5.6%
  • more Hindi speakers than Whalley 4% vs 3.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $62,800 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $448,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,446
Mortgage payment$2,579
Strata fee$589
Property tax$233
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 26

Book a Showing