$918,000

85 5550 ADMIRAL WAY

Delta BC V4K 0C4 - Neilsen Grove
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,490 sqft
Built 2016

About This Property

Welcome to Fairwinds at Hampton Cove! This spacious 3-level townhome offers a fantastic blend of comfort, style, and resort-inspired living in one of Ladner’s most desirable communities. The bright and functional layout features 3 beds, 2.5 baths, generous living spaces, and a modern kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Neilsen Grove?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Guest Suite
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'8 × 14'8
Dining RoomMain · 9'0 × 15'3
KitchenMain · 10'9 × 16'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'9 × 11'5
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'0 × 7'8
BedroomAbove · 9'9 × 10'8
BedroomAbove · 8'7 × 9'7
Flex RoomBelow · 7'5 × 8'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3162782
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,490
Year Built2016
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$374.07/mo
Days on Market50
StatusActive
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Encore

School Catchment

Elementary Neilson Grove
Secondary Delta

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$106,000Median household income
92.2%Owner-occupied
54.4%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
48.8Median age
38%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59%Commute under 30 min
88.3%Drive to work
25.3%Foreign-born residents
5,395Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.5%15 to 64: 57.7%65 and over: 26.8%
  • Under 1515.5%
  • 15 to 6457.7%
  • 65 and over26.8%

Household size

  • 1 person21.5%
  • 240.9%
  • 315%
  • 417.3%
  • 5 or more5.3%

Language spoken at home

72.6% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin6.3%
  • Cantonese6.1%
  • English + other2.2%
  • Punjabi1.4%
  • German1.1%
  • French1.1%
  • All others9.2%

Mother tongue, share of 5,335 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Ladner 5.3% vs 8.1%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Ladner 6.3% vs 2.9%
  • notably more Cantonese speakers than Ladner 6.1% vs 2.9%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,073
Mortgage payment$4,305
Strata fee$374
Property tax$339
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 26

Book a Showing