$8,200,000

6863 204 STREET

Langley BC V2Y 1P8 - Willoughby Heights
4 bd
3 ba
2,925 sqft
Built 1971

About This Property

Willoughby hillside, Central Gordon Plan designated up to 40 units per acre. Private setting, walk to shopping & elementary school, good view of Langley City. Family built, owner & well kept since 1971. Rancher with walk out daylight basement. 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms, hot water heat, gas kitchen stove, concrete tile roof. Fully fenced, 2 entrance gates,…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Willoughby Heights?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Garage Double
Room measurements9 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 10' × 12'
Eating AreaMain · 8' × 10'
Living RoomMain · 14' × 19'
Primary BedroomMain · 14' × 13'
BedroomMain · 12' × 11'
BedroomMain · 11' × 10'
Recreation RoomBsmt · 14' × 26'
BedroomBsmt · 16' × 15'
LaundryBsmt · 14' × 16'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3128995
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Square Feet2,925
Lot Size42,253.2 sqft
Year Built1971
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Days on Market146
StatusActive
Listed ByJB Elite Group Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Donna Gabriel Robins
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$102,000Median household income
64.5%Owner-occupied
36.1%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
35.2Median age
36.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.4%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
37.6%Foreign-born residents
7,396Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.4%15 to 64: 71.6%65 and over: 9.1%
  • Under 1519.4%
  • 15 to 6471.6%
  • 65 and over9.1%

Household size

  • 1 person19.4%
  • 228.8%
  • 318%
  • 419.6%
  • 5 or more14.1%

Language spoken at home

55.7% English mother tongue

  • Korean10%
  • Mandarin6.8%
  • Punjabi4.7%
  • English + other4.6%
  • Tagalog2.4%
  • Spanish2.2%
  • All others13.6%

Mother tongue, share of 7,385 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 14.1% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.7% vs 3%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 6.8% vs 4.8%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $41,157
Mortgage payment$38,265
Property tax$2,392
Home insurance$500
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing