SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$899,999

77 4656 ORCA WAY

Delta BC V4M 0C9 - Tsawwassen North
4 bd
4 ba
1,811 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

Amazing Value!!! Exceptional 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom townhouse located just steps from Tsawwassen Beach. This modern three-level residence features an open-concept floor plan with high ceilings, expansive windows, and a contemporary kitchen complete with premium appliances, a large island, and ample storage. The spacious living area opens to a private…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Tsawwassen North?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Balcony
Garage Double
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements12 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'11 × 15'0
Dining RoomMain · 11'1 × 13'0
KitchenMain · 11'1 × 11'1
NookMain · 10'10 × 10'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'9 × 11'8
BedroomAbove · 10'6 × 9'3
BedroomAbove · 11'9 × 9'1
BedroomBelow · 9'6 × 14'0
Eating AreaMain · 10'10 × 10'2
StorageMain · 3'9 × 4'11
FoyerBelow · 3'3 × 6'7
Porch (enclosed)Below · 4'9 × 9'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3097717
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
Square Feet1,811
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$495.27/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByOracle Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Cliff Drive
Secondary South Delta

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$98,000Median household income
76.9%Owner-occupied
43%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
42.8Median age
37.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.9%Commute under 30 min
86.7%Drive to work
27.8%Foreign-born residents
2,256Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.8%15 to 64: 67%65 and over: 18.1%
  • Under 1514.8%
  • 15 to 6467%
  • 65 and over18.1%

Household size

  • 1 person25.1%
  • 240.6%
  • 318.7%
  • 410.2%
  • 5 or more5.3%

Language spoken at home

70.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin6.4%
  • Cantonese3.8%
  • English + other2.4%
  • Punjabi1.8%
  • Tagalog1.8%
  • Spanish1.8%
  • All others11.9%

Mother tongue, share of 2,255 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer seniors 65+ than Tsawwassen 18.2% vs 27.7%
  • fewer 4-person households than Tsawwassen 10.2% vs 13.7%
  • notably more Cantonese speakers than Tsawwassen 3.8% vs 1.3%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Tsawwassen 6.4% vs 3.8%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,080
Mortgage payment$4,204
Strata fee$495
Property tax$326
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing