$1,788,000

9361 124 STREET

Surrey BC V3V 4S2 - Queen Mary Park Surrey
7 bd
4.5 ba
3,937 sqft
Built 2011

About This Property

Priced to sell! Welcome to this exceptional dream home, boasting 7 beds + 1 office, 5 baths 2 kitchens on a rectangular 9,000ish SF Lot in the most desirable Queen Mary Park Area with unmatched land value. Luxurious and elegant design, exquisitely beautiful, opening & quiet surroundings. Grand soaring high ceilings, massive living room, family room &…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Queen Mary Park Surrey?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Garage Double
Front Access
Room measurements14 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13' × 15'
Dining RoomMain · 13' × 11'4
KitchenMain · 11' × 18'
Family RoomMain · 14' × 18'
OfficeMain · 11' × 10'6
KitchenMain · 8' × 11'10
Living RoomMain · 9' × 11'10
BedroomMain · 11'10 × 11'4
BedroomMain · 10' × 10'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 15' × 16'10
BedroomAbove · 11'2 × 15'
BedroomAbove · 12'4 × 12'6
BedroomAbove · 11'2 × 12'2
BedroomAbove · 10'2 × 10'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3160395
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms4.5
Square Feet3,937
Lot Size8,992 sqft
Year Built2011
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Days on Market42
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX City Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Kirkbride
Secondary L.A. Matheson

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$580,000Median home value
$90,000Median household income
69.2%Owner-occupied
11.2%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
36.4Median age
26%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
41.5%Commute under 30 min
74.7%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
3,883Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.5%15 to 64: 70.5%65 and over: 14.9%
  • Under 1514.5%
  • 15 to 6470.5%
  • 65 and over14.9%

Household size

  • 1 person20.7%
  • 223.1%
  • 316.5%
  • 416.9%
  • 5 or more22.7%

Language spoken at home

36.7% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English30.4%
  • English + other7.6%
  • Hindi5.7%
  • Tagalog4.1%
  • Spanish2.2%
  • Urdu1.8%
  • All others11.5%

Mother tongue, share of 3,880 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more people living alone than Queen Mary Park Surrey 20.7% vs 16%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Queen Mary Park Surrey 4.1% vs 2.4%
  • fewer Punjabi speakers than Queen Mary Park Surrey 36.7% vs 48.6%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $580,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $9,309
Mortgage payment$8,401
Property tax$729
Home insurance$180
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing