SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$689,000

50 4638 ORCA WAY

Tsawwassen BC V4M 0C2 - Tsawwassen North
2 bd
2.5 ba
1,240 sqft
Built 2019

About This Property

Welcome to Seaside by Mosaic! This beautifully maintained 2 bed + renovated den, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,240 sq ft and over $30K in thoughtful upgrades. Features include custom oak floating shelves, built-in entertainment cabinetry, dining bench with hidden storage, blackout roller blinds, closet organizers, updated hardware & thermostats, fresh paint…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Tsawwassen North?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Garden
Balcony
Garage Single
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements7 rooms▸
FoyerBelow · 10'2 × 6'8
DenBelow · 7'8 × 7'8
Dining RoomMain · 10'7 × 12'3
Living RoomMain · 13'4 × 12'3
KitchenMain · 11'8 × 12'3
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'1 × 12'3
BedroomAbove · 11'5 × 12'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3162105
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,240
Year Built2019
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$373.71/mo
StatusPending
Listed ByOracle Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Cliff Drive
Secondary South Delta

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$98,000Median household income
76.9%Owner-occupied
43%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
42.8Median age
37.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.9%Commute under 30 min
86.7%Drive to work
27.8%Foreign-born residents
2,256Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.8%15 to 64: 67%65 and over: 18.1%
  • Under 1514.8%
  • 15 to 6467%
  • 65 and over18.1%

Household size

  • 1 person25.1%
  • 240.6%
  • 318.7%
  • 410.2%
  • 5 or more5.3%

Language spoken at home

70.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin6.4%
  • Cantonese3.8%
  • English + other2.4%
  • Punjabi1.8%
  • Tagalog1.8%
  • Spanish1.8%
  • All others11.9%

Mother tongue, share of 2,255 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer seniors 65+ than Tsawwassen 18.2% vs 27.7%
  • fewer 4-person households than Tsawwassen 10.2% vs 13.7%
  • notably more Cantonese speakers than Tsawwassen 3.8% vs 1.3%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Tsawwassen 6.4% vs 3.8%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,897
Mortgage payment$3,237
Strata fee$374
Property tax$236
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing