$1,398,600

20764 91A AVENUE

Langley BC V1M 2P6 - Walnut Grove
3 bd
2 ba
1,791 sqft
Built 1995

About This Property

OPEN HOUSE SAT OCT 24 1-3PM. Immaculate & rare rancher home in the highly sought after neighborhood of Greenwood Estates. This home boasts nearly 1,800 sqft of living space & is nestled in a private culd-de-sac on a lot of nearly 7,000 sqft. Open concept KCHN w/CSTM oak cupboards, lots of storage & an oversized island. Additionally, you have a stunning…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Walnut Grove?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Private Yard
Garage Double
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 9' × 16'
Living RoomMain · 13' × 15'
Dining RoomMain · 9' × 13'
Primary BedroomMain · 12' × 13'
BedroomMain · 9' × 11'
BedroomMain · 9' × 9'
Family RoomMain · 13' × 16'
LoftAbove · 14' × 18'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177369
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,791
Lot Size6,997 sqft
Year Built1995
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market4
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft

School Catchment

Elementary Gordon Greenwood
Secondary Walnut Grove

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$125,000Median household income
91.3%Owner-occupied
58.8%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
43.2Median age
39.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
63.3%Commute under 30 min
92.6%Drive to work
24.7%Foreign-born residents
4,215Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.4%15 to 64: 65.1%65 and over: 17.4%
  • Under 1517.4%
  • 15 to 6465.1%
  • 65 and over17.4%

Household size

  • 1 person13.1%
  • 231.4%
  • 318.4%
  • 424%
  • 5 or more13.1%

Language spoken at home

75.3% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin7.6%
  • Korean3.6%
  • English + other1.9%
  • German1.2%
  • French0.8%
  • Spanish0.7%
  • All others8.9%

Mother tongue, share of 4,210 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than Walnut Grove 13% vs 20.4%
  • more 5+ person households than Walnut Grove 13% vs 10.3%
  • more 4-person households than Walnut Grove 23.9% vs 19.9%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Walnut Grove 7.6% vs 4.9%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $125,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,185
Mortgage payment$6,584
Property tax$461
Home insurance$140
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 21

Book a Showing