SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$760,000

27 12585 72 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3W 1R9 - West Newton
Part of Kwantlen Village →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,345 sqft
Built 2006

About This Property

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome in the heart of Kwantlen Village, offering a spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for modern family living. The bright main level features generous living and dining areas, a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops and quality finishes, while the lower-level…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in West Newton?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Private Yard
Tandem
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'2 × 19'
KitchenMain · 12'2 × 12'9
Dining RoomMain · 9'6 × 10'
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'9 × 12'9
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 9'8
BedroomAbove · 9'4 × 12'9
FoyerBelow · 4'2 × 7'
Recreation RoomBelow · 12' × 12'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3156885
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,345
Year Built2006
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$333.69/mo
StatusPending
Listed ByRE/MAX Performance Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Dr. F.D. Sinclair
Secondary Princess Margaret

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$92,000Median household income
57.7%Owner-occupied
16.6%Single-detached homes
3.9Avg household size
32.8Median age
26.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.4%Commute under 30 min
81.7%Drive to work
51.4%Foreign-born residents
5,940Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 18.8%15 to 64: 69.1%65 and over: 12.1%
  • Under 1518.8%
  • 15 to 6469.1%
  • 65 and over12.1%

Household size

  • 1 person12%
  • 218.8%
  • 317.5%
  • 418.8%
  • 5 or more33%

Language spoken at home

51.2% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English19.5%
  • English + other8.5%
  • Urdu5.9%
  • Hindi5.2%
  • Gujarati1.3%
  • Tagalog0.9%
  • All others7.5%

Mother tongue, share of 5,940 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than West Newton 33.2% vs 27.4%
  • notably more Urdu speakers than West Newton 5.9% vs 2.5%
  • more Hindi speakers than West Newton 5.2% vs 3.8%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,229
Mortgage payment$3,564
Strata fee$334
Property tax$281
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 26

Book a Showing