SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,159,900

8 6177 169 STREET

Surrey BC V3S 9E8 - Cloverdale BC
Part of Northview Walk →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,994 sqft
Built 1999

About This Property

Northview Walk! This stand-alone detached strata home with tons of updates shows like new! 1,994 sq ft, 3 bedrooms + den, 2.5 bathrooms on a big 5,360 sq ft lot backing onto the Athletic Park! Updates galore including hardwood & luxury vinyl plank floors, kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, fixtures, California shutters, mouldings, paint and more! Private…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Cloverdale BC?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Central Vacuum
Garden
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby

Property Details

MLS NumberR2876370
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,994
Lot Size5,360 sqft
Year Built1999
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$739.19/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty

School Catchment

Elementary George Greenaway
Secondary Lord Tweedsmuir

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$117,000Median household income
69.1%Owner-occupied
58.6%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
38Median age
21.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
60.2%Commute under 30 min
91.3%Drive to work
25.3%Foreign-born residents
7,315Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.3%15 to 64: 67.4%65 and over: 13.3%
  • Under 1519.3%
  • 15 to 6467.4%
  • 65 and over13.3%

Household size

  • 1 person15.1%
  • 227.2%
  • 318.4%
  • 420.8%
  • 5 or more18.4%

Language spoken at home

65% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi18.3%
  • English + other3.8%
  • Hindi1.6%
  • Mandarin1%
  • Tagalog0.8%
  • Spanish0.7%
  • All others8.8%

Mother tongue, share of 7,305 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Punjabi speakers than Cloverdale BC 18.3% vs 14.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $117,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,573
Mortgage payment$5,450
Strata fee$739
Property tax$324
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing