SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$848,848

319 1330 MARINE DRIVE

North Vancouver BC V7P 1T4 - Pemberton NV
2 bd
2 ba
912 sqft
Built 2012

About This Property

Experience luxury living in this 2-bedroom + Den, 2-bathroom corner unit at The DRIVE, built by the award-winning Onni Group. Spacious Den with windows. This beautifully designed home features over 912 square feet of living space, with laminate flooring, a cozy fireplace, and an open-concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances fridge/freezer. 2…

Vinod Bashir
Vinod BashirPersonal Real Estate Corp

Thinking of selling in Pemberton NV?

See what your home could be worth and how the local market is moving.

Features

Elevator
Balcony
Underground
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'5 × 12'5
KitchenMain · 8'8 × 9'8
Dining RoomMain · 7'8 × 9'9
Primary BedroomMain · 11'6 × 11'7
BedroomMain · 9'2 × 12'1
DenMain · 7'9 × 7'9
FoyerMain · 6' × 13'11
PatioMain · 9' × 9'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3148964
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet912
Year Built2012
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$494.07/mo
StatusPending
Listed ByRoyal Pacific Lions Gate Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Capilano
Secondary Carson Graham

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,150,000Median home value
$84,000Median household income
67.6%Owner-occupied
31.7%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
44.4Median age
54.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
67.7%Commute under 30 min
70%Drive to work
45.6%Foreign-born residents
8,572Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.9%15 to 64: 66.3%65 and over: 19.8%
  • Under 1513.9%
  • 15 to 6466.3%
  • 65 and over19.8%

Household size

  • 1 person30.5%
  • 234%
  • 317.5%
  • 413%
  • 5 or more5.1%

Language spoken at home

52.3% English mother tongue

  • Farsi21.4%
  • English + other3.5%
  • Mandarin2%
  • Spanish2%
  • Tagalog1.3%
  • Cantonese1.2%
  • All others16.3%

Mother tongue, share of 8,570 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer 5+ person households than North Vancouver 5.1% vs 6.4%
  • notably more Farsi speakers than North Vancouver 21.4% vs 8%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,742
Mortgage payment$3,969
Strata fee$494
Property tax$230
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 13

Book a Showing